Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹12,000
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
General Manager, BTPS
Administrative Building, Bandel Thermal Power Station, Tribeni, Dist.-Hooghly, PIN 712503
Procurement of mosquito repellent for use within BTPS Township area.
2026_WBPDC_1039190_1
WBPDCL/BTPS/NIT/E2906/26-27/ 1478810
Limited
Miscellaneous Goods
Item Rate
Bandel Thermal Power Station
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹12,000
Yes
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Procurement of mosquito repellent for use within BTPS Township area. | |||||
| 1.01 | BARAKI (PYRPROXIFEN 0.5% GR) WHO-PQ FOR
MOSQUITO LARVAE PEST | 20 | Kilogram | 100 | ₹2,000 |
| 1.02 | AQUA K-OTHRINE EW FOR OUTDOOR & INDOOR
WATER/ULV FOGGING TO CONTR
AQUA K-OTHRINE EW (DELTAMENTHRIN 2% EW ) USED
AS OUTDOOR & INDOOR COLD/ WATER/ULV FOGGING
TO CONTROL FLIES. THE OWNER OF THIS MAT | 70 | Liter | 100 | ₹7,000 |
| 1.03 | K-OTHRINE FLOW # | 35 | Liter | 101 | ₹3,535 |
| 1.04 | SOLFAC-050EW | 35 | Liter | 101 | ₹3,535 |
| 2 | GST, if any | 1 | Percentage | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
BOQ_2552280.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].