Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.0 LAdmitted-Finance | -1.91% | ₹2.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
₹3,980
Closing Date
24 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD ELECT. DN BANSWARA
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD ELECT. DN BANSWARA
Remaining E/F works type 1 in DJ Quarter banswara
2026_CEPWD_589983_5
NIT 10/2026-27 EE PWD ELECT. DN BANSWARA
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
BANSWARA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
AS MENTIONED IN NIT AND CONDITIONS
₹3,980
Yes
2 Sept 2026
18 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wiring of light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq. mm nominal size FR PVC insulated unsheathed flexible copper conductor 1.1 kV grade and 1.5 sq. mm nominal size FR PVC insulated unsheathed flexible copper earth conductor 1.1 kV grade (IS:694) in recessed ISI marked MMS ( IS:9537 P - III ) virgin material PVC conduit & it's ISI marked (IS:3419-1988) accessories, round tiles, 1.2 mm thick Hot Dipped Galvanized Modular Box with earth terminal, 10A Modular switch,Modular face plate with grid plate, 3 pin ceiling rose / Holder /3 way connector, screws, making connections, testing etc. as required. For specification of copper Conductor, Phenolic Laminated sheet's & Electrical/ Wiring accessories refer Chapter E - 04, E - 05 & E - 07 For additional technical parameters of product / work refer Annexure 'A' attached with this BSR | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Short point (up to 3 mtr.) | 5 | P.POINT | 359 | ₹1,795 |
| 3 | Medium point (up to 6 mtr.) | 10 | P.POINT | 578 | ₹5,780 |
| 4 | Supplying and drawing FR PVC insulated & unsheathed flexible copper conductor as per PWD specification for electrical Works with ISI marked (IS:694) and as per IS 8130 : 2013 of 1.1 kV grade . Wire should be made from 99.90 % purity copper, class 5 stranding in acc. to IS:8130/IEC 60228 for lower watt loss , oxygen free for less chances of oxidization, insulation PVC type A/C/D , flame retardant as per IS 10810-53, better amperage rating as per IS:3961 part 5, in existing surface or recessed PVC/ MS conduit/casing capping making connections with Copper Lugs of suitable size, Ferrules,testing etc. as required. OEM Must have its own in house NABL lab setup for all testing facilities for wires. For additional technical parameters of product / work refer Annexure 'A' attached with this BSR | - | - | - | - |
| 5 | 3x 1.5 sq.mm | 150 | MTR. | 63 | ₹9,450 |
| 6 | Providing & Fixing of BEE Star rated copper wounded double ball bearing capacitor start, aluminium body & Metallic blade ceiling fan Conforming to all the performance requirements laid down in IS 374:2019 including all amendments, as applicable ; & Carry BIS licensing (i.e. ISI marking) with down rod up to 80 cm with secondary support safety cable ( steel rope) , cotter pin with 3 x 1.5 sq.mm pvc insulated flexible copper conductor making connection testing etc. as required. All as per pre approved by Engineer in charge. For additional technical parameters of products/ work , refer Annexure "A" attached with this BSR . | - | - | - | - |
| 7 | 1200 mm Sweep BEE 1 Star rated (service value >=4.0 to < 4.5 ) | 1 | Each | 1,890 | ₹1,890 |
| 8 | Providing & Fixing of IP-20 LED Recessed / Surface Mounted, Round / Sqaure SMD Mid Power LED Downlight with power coated die-cast aluminum housing with UV Stabilized non yellowish Diffuser with BIS complience 2.5 KV surge protected Isolated driver, with Short & Open circuit protection, having efficiency > 85% . System Lumen efficacy of ≥ 110 lm / watt, THD < 10 % , Pf.≥0.95, CRI >80, life time of minimum 50000 Burning Hours with , 70% of intial Lumen maintaned till life ends , CCT 3000°K / 4000°K/ 5700°K /6000°K/6500°K (As per ANSI Bin) , maximum power consumption should not more than the specified rating and Fixture shall be of BIS standard and trade mark certificate ( T.C.). Manufactures Word Mark/ Name Engraved/ Embossing/ Screen printing on housing. | - | - | - | - |
| 9 | OEM must have its own in house NABL lab setup for all testing facilities for LED fixtures. (LM79 & LM80) certificate / Report from OEM shall be submitted. All as per pre approved by Engineer in charge. For additional technical parameters of products/ work , refer Annexure "A" attached with this BSR . | - | - | - | - |
| 10 | Surface Mounting (with extruded alumn. Housing ) | - | - | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.39 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 10.33 MB
BOQ_1047688.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].