Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.3 LAdmitted-Finance | -11.55% | ₹1.3 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.4 LAdmitted-Finance | -5.00% | ₹1.4 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹1.5 LAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹1.5 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.5 L
EMD Value
₹2,940
Closing Date
19 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
XEN REW Kathua
XEN REW Kathua
Construction of Bowli at Khaal NHO Babu din and others ward no 7, Adhat Block Dhar Mahanpur
2026_RDPR_320791_23
e-NIT No.181/REW/K of 2026-27 Dated 13/08/2026 2nd call
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Dhar Mahanpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹2,940
24 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm and upto 1.5 m in depth,1.5 m in width as well as 10 m2 on plan) including disposal of excavated earth upto one metre from cutting edge, disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed in: All Kinds of soil. | 12 | m3 | 479.3 | ₹5,751.6 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of (1:5:10)grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering using 40mm size agg. | 2.75 | m3 | 4,826.5 | ₹13,272.88 |
| 3 | Random rubble massonary in (1:6)mix with quarry stone | 12.6 | m3 | 5,402 | ₹68,065.2 |
| 4 | Flooring 50mm thick in 1:2:4 mix | 5.5 | m2 | 562.15 | ₹3,091.83 |
| 5 | P/L DPC 50mm in (1:2:4) mix | 7.99 | m3 | 416.5 | ₹3,327.84 |
| 6 | Plastering with 20mm thick plaster in 1:6 mix | 34.9 | m2 | 362.65 | ₹12,656.48 |
| 7 | carriage of Cement avg 1700 m HL | 1.83 | MT | 678.87 | ₹1,242.33 |
| 8 | carriage of Sand avg 45 km MT and 1700 m HL | 6.85 | m3 | 2,328.38 | ₹15,949.4 |
| 9 | Carriage of Bjari avg 45 Km MT and avg 1700 m HL | 1.36 | m3 | 2,328.38 | ₹3,166.6 |
| 10 | Carriage of Stone agg. Avg 45 km MT and avg 1700 m HL | 2.45 | m3 | 2,521.17 | ₹6,176.87 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.92 MB
BOQ_1067756.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].