Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -49.99% | ₹4.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹4.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -49.85% | ₹4.9 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹5.6 LAdmitted-Finance | -42.60% | ₹5.6 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹5.7 LAdmitted-Finance | -42.10% | ₹5.7 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹6.0 LAdmitted-Finance | -38.93% | ₹6.0 L | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹9.8 L
EMD Value
₹19,600
Closing Date
11 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
XEN REW Kathua
XEN REW Kathua
Construction of Development / Renovation of main pond situated at Vill. Chhan Morian pyt chann khatrian Block Hiranagar
2026_RDPR_319578_8
e-NIT No.171/REW/K of 2026-27 Dated 05/08/2026 2nd call
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
HIRANAGAR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹19,600
25 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed:All kinds of soil | 56.11 | Cum | 479.3 | ₹26,893.52 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but
excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 15.36 | cum | 4,826.5 | ₹74,135.04 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) with 30% Boulders | 78.31 | Cum | 5,733.6 | ₹4,48,998.22 |
| 4 | Supply and dumping of stones | 33.56 | Cum | 937.4 | ₹31,459.14 |
| 5 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete. | 357.81 | Sqm | 286.35 | ₹1,02,458.89 |
| 6 | Silt clearance from Pond. Inclusive of initial lead and lift ( 50m & 1.5m respectively ) Dry Silt | 160.07 | cum | 111 | ₹17,767.77 |
| 7 | Chequerred precast cement concrete tiles 22mm thick in footpath and courtyard, jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of the tiles, including rubbing, cleaning and curing complete, on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) . | 46.47 | Sqm | 1,293.6 | ₹60,113.59 |
| 8 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m. | 74.14 | cum | 218.4 | ₹16,192.18 |
| 9 | Earth work in rough excavation, banking excavated earth in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, breaking clods, watering, rolling each layer with 1/2 tonne roller or wooden or steel rammers, and rolling every 3rd and top-most layer with power roller of minimum 8 tonnes and dressing up in embankments for roads, flood banks, marginal banks and guide banks or filling up ground depressions, lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m in all kinds of soil: | 18.03 | cum | 741.05 | ₹13,361.13 |
| 10 | 12 mm plaster 1:4 mix | 284.39 | Sqm | 283.8 | ₹80,709.88 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.97 MB
BOQ_1059012.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].