Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -25.00% | ₹3.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹5.2 L
EMD Value
₹10,465
Closing Date
23 Jul 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Office of The Executive Engineer Light Machinery and E/M. Division Meenakshi Chouk Narmadapuram
Premansoon Maintenance work oiling, greasing of 78 gates of 41no. of minor irrigation tank in subdivision Amla, Pattan and Atner under WRD Multai Dist. Betul
2026_WRD_512465_1
652/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
25 days
Betul
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹10,465
29 Jul 2026
9 Jul 2026
27 Jul 2026
9 Jul 2026
23 Jul 2026
16 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing Casting machining and assembling of Cast Iron Items for Tank, canal, barrage, stop dam gates as CI wedges with suitable L-end key nut bolts, CI couplings, CI guides, assembly complete as per drawing with testing ,including cost of all materials, with machinery, labour, cutting, aligning, welding, finishing, cleaning, etc., complete as per specifications and approved drawings with all lead and lifts, including packing & forwarding charges for structural steel components and other materials. CI couplings, Guides, etc. | 55 | Kg | 160 | ₹8,800 |
| 2 | Providing of High tensile MS Nut Bolts of Required size and type as per specification with testing, including all lead and lifts, packaging and forwarding charges for all components etc complete. | 16 | Kg | 142 | ₹2,272 |
| 3 | Providing and fixing work of Head Stock Chuck nut of required size (For M-75/M-70/S-36 type head stock ) complete work at site. | 6 | Per job | 4,780 | ₹28,680 |
| 4 | Providing and fixing work of Thrust ball Bearing of required size for canal/sluice gates complete work at site. | 20 | Per job | 830 | ₹16,600 |
| 5 | Providing and fixing work of Head Stock Cap. For (M-75/M-70/S-36 type head stock ) complete work at site. | 6 | Per job | 2,230 | ₹13,380 |
| 6 | Providing of gate operating handle for screw jack hoisting complete work at site. | 6 | Per job | 900 | ₹5,400 |
| 7 | Allen Key Bolt | 20 | No. | 35 | ₹700 |
| 8 | Oiling and greasing work of gate parts like head stock parts, Roller assembley, Operating Rod, etc. For Gate size upto 1.0mx1.0m | 73 | No. | 1,200 | ₹87,600 |
| 9 | Oiling and greasing work of gate parts like head stock parts, Roller assembley, Operating Rod, etc. For Gate size above 1.0mx1.0m | 6 | No. | 2,400 | ₹14,400 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing ISI marked oxidised M.S. pressed butt hinges with necessary screws etc. complete. 100x58x1.90 mm | 20 | Each | 23 | ₹460 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
512465.pdf
Tender Documents • 7.17 MB
BOQ_626711.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].