Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.7 L
EMD Value
₹17,393
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm7d left
Director, PNHZ Park, Darjeeling
Residence of the Director, PNHZ Park, Darjeeling
SUPPLY OF BIOSECURITY ITEMS FOR 6 MONTHS FROM OCT 2026-MAR 2027 AT PNHZ PARK, DARJEELING
2026_WBZA_1039777_1
NIeQ_26_PNHZP_2026-27
Open Tender
Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Item Rate
180 days
Darjeeling
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹17,393
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BIO SECURITY ITEMS | |||||
| 1.01 | VIRKON S | 14 | 5KG | 20,819 | ₹2,91,466 |
| 1.02 | KHORSOLIN TH | 16 | 5 LTR | 7,613 | ₹1,21,808 |
| 1.03 | 3 Ply Mask with Nose clip | 2,000 | Each | 4.6 | ₹9,200 |
| 1.04 | Potassium Permaganate 400 Gm | 100 | Each | 449 | ₹44,900 |
| 1.05 | VIRUCID | 15 | 5 LTR | 12,800 | ₹1,92,000 |
| 1.06 | ENVUROL | 15 | 5 LTR | 4,600 | ₹69,000 |
| 1.07 | RED LATEX GLOVES | 1,200 | PAIR | 99 | ₹1,18,800 |
| 1.08 | DISPOSABLE NITRILE GLOVES | 3,000 | Each | 7.49 | ₹22,470 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.92 MB
BOQ_2553549.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].