Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ACCEPTED |
| 2 | L2₹4.0 LRejected-Finance VILL SRI KRISHNAPUR PO KAZIPARA PS BARASAT DIST NORTH 24 PGS WB 700125 | 24 PARAGANAS NORTH | WEST BENGAL | 700125 | ₹4.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER BID |
| 3 | L3₹4.0 LRejected-Finance BHOJANPUR DAWAGURI COOCH BEHAR 736156 | COOCH BEHAR | COOCH BEHAR | WEST BENGAL | 736156 | ₹4.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER BID |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical VILL DHALUABARI P O GHUGHUMARI DIST COOCH BEHAR 736170 | COOCH BEHAR | COOCH BEHAR | WEST BENGAL | 736170 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
Tender Value
₹4.0 L
EMD Value
₹8,022
Closing Date
20 May 2025, 3:30 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER, COOCHBEHAR-I PS
DHALUABARI, COOCHBEHAR.
CONSTRUCTION OF C.C. ROAD FROM HAYDER ALI HOUSE TOWARDS THE H/O SUDHAN BISWAS AT PUSHNADANGA BOOTH NO. 4/119 (J.L. NO. 233) WITHIN HARIBHANGA G.P. UNDER COOCH BEHAR-I PANCHAYAT SAMITY
2025_ZPHD_844840_2
e-NIT No.- 03/COB I P.S./2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
COOCHBEHAR-I BLOCK
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,100
₹8,022
COOCHBEHAR-I BDO OFFICE
26 Aug 2026
13 May 2025
22 May 2025
13 May 2025
20 May 2025
13 May 2025
14 May 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SREYASREE NASKAR Created Date/Time: 03-Jun-2025 09:54 AM Tender Title: e-NIT No.- 03/COB I P.S./2025-26, SL-02 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_844840_2
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE OFFICER, COOCHBEHAR-I PANCHAYAT SAMITY.
Name of Work : CONSTRUCTION OF C.C. ROAD FROM HAYDER ALI HOUSE TOWARDS THE H/O SUDHAN BISWAS AT PUSHNADANGA BOOTH NO. 4/119 (J.L. NO. 233) WITHIN HARIBHANGA G.P. UNDER COOCH BEHAR-I PANCHAYAT SAMITY. (AAP : 114357182/ SL-65).
Contract No: NIT- 03/COB-I PS/2025-26, SL - 02(Two)
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MANOWAR ISLAM (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6424614 401103.667 -0.100 400702.563 Four Lakh Seven Hundred and Two
2.00 Moksudia Construction (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6424711 401103.667 -0.020 401023.446 Four Lakh One Thousand Twenty Three
3.00 IMRAN ALI (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6424903 401103.667 -0.050 400903.115 Four Lakh Nine Hundred and Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MANOWAR ISLAM(400702.563)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: e-NIT No.- 03/COB I P.S./2025-26, SL-02 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_844840_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MANOWAR ISLAM (BID ID -6424614) 400702.563 L1
2 IMRAN ALI (BID ID -6424903) 400903.115 L2
3 Moksudia Construction (BID ID -6424711) 401023.446 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].