Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹95.9 L
EMD Value
₹2.4 L
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Superintending Archaeologist, ASI, Aurangabad Circ
O/O SUPERINTENDING ARCHAEOLOGIST, ARCHAEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA, AURANGABAD CIRCLE, AURANGABAD PADMAPANI BHAWAN BAMU CAMPUS NEAR NANDANWAN COLONY AURANGABAD -431002
As per tender documents
2026_ASI_924952_1
17 of 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
Ellora Caves, Dist - Chh. Sambhajinagar
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹2.4 L
Yes
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount | GST % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation for foundation in soft rock including disposing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 mtr. etc Complete. | 46 | Cum | - | - | 18% |
| 2 | Provision for removing old deteriorated/weathered cement concrete layer 10 to 12 mm thick from the flat roof Caves and taking down from the roof and disposing the same away from the site etc. complete as directed. | 211.63 | Cum | - | - | 18% |
| 3 | Provision for providing and laying Brick bat Coba lime concrete in lime mortar 1:1:1 for water tightening work over the roof of the Caves using 40 mm and down size Brick bats jelly up to a thickness of 120 mm including adding the Jiggery, Jute, Glue, Bell giri etc as a binding material mixing in lime mortar, curing etc. complete as directed.. | 263.17 | Cum | - | - | 18% |
| 4 | Provision for providing fresh lime mortar plasters 1:1:1 to the roof of caves and bottom of drainage of 20 mm thick in two coats , including curing and using ingredient materials, Color adhesive such as Black, Yellow, Red, Green oxides , Natural Adhesive such as jiggery, Glue, Jute, Siras etc. for matching the original texture and Grinding the lime mortar mixture etc. as per direction of the Eng. in charge. | 2,370.38 | Sqm | - | - | 18% |
| 5 | Provision for removal of stone boulders and old drainage stones stacked over caves and shifting away from site after breaking it in pieces for clearance of site for execution of work. Over Caves 31 to 34 | 48.98 | Cum | - | - | 18% |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 8.37 MB
BOQ_971991.xls
BOQ • 0.22 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .