Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.9 L
EMD Value
₹58,802
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue today
KMC Motijheel
KMC Motijheel kanpur
Imp. Of C.C. Road With Sarvice lane and Nali from Juhi lal colony in Block No 306 and Block Noa 308 in ward 84 Zone 03
2026_NNKAN_1176002_2
163/A.A.3/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
Imp. Of C.C. Road With Sarvice lane and Nali from
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
₹58,802
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Desilting of Open Nala including etc all comp | - | cum | 180 | - |
| 2 | Earth Work in surface excavation bot exceeding 30 cm in depth but ceeding 1.5 m in widh as well as 10 sqm on plan including etc all comp | 1 | cum | 170 | ₹169.83 |
| 3 | R.C.C. Work providing and laying in Position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering work etc all comp | - | cum | 4,380 | - |
| 4 | Class-150 brick work in 1:4 cement C.Sand in foundation and pilnth etc all comp | 1 | cum | 6,600 | ₹6,593.4 |
| 5 | 12 mm cement plaster 1:3 ( 1 cement :3 coarse sand) finished With a floating coat of neat cement 12 mm cement plaster 1:3 (1 cement :3 coarse sand) etc all comp | 1 | sqm | 257 | ₹256.74 |
| 6 | R.C.C. work construction of granular sub base GSB Construction of granular su base GSB by providing close graded material spreading etc all comp | - | cum | 3,676 | - |
| 7 | R.C.C. Work providing and laying in position Ready Mixed Concrete manufactured in fully automatic batching plant and transported etc all comp | - | cum | 8,538.54 | - |
| 8 | R.C.C. work -RCC Work With cement approved coarse sand and 20 mm approved stone ballast in proportion for raft foundation With 1:15:3 ( 1 cement 1.5 C.Sand 20 mm Size stone ballast ) RCC Work etc all comp | - | cum | 8,600 | - |
| 9 | Mild Steel & iron work M.S or iron in plain work such as hevey size as fabrication of M.S or iron in plain work such as hevey size etc all comp | - | Qtl | 7,200 | - |
| 10 | Supply and fixing of sign board With pedastal including etc all comp | - | Nos | 3,840 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.65 MB
BOQ_2220589.xls
BOQ • 0.22 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .