Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.6 LAccepted-AOC TUTICORIN | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 626202 | ₹10.6 L Quoted ₹15.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Tender Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹15.8 LRejected-AOC TUTICORIN | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 626202 | ₹15.8 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Tender Not Accepted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | PANDIAN ENTERPRISES L2 | RAMESH ENGIEERING CONTRACTOR L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Maintenance (cleaning & checking of signal termination) of control panels of Mill,Boiler & Turbine control desk,Annunciation,GVDC and other panels pertaining to Unit-I/Instrumentation I | 1,920 | Nos | 3,18,086.4 ₹3,75,341.95 | 3,05,856 ₹3,60,910.08 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Maintenance (cleaning & checking of signal termination and process connections) of various pressure,flow,level and temperature transmitters pertaining to Unit-I/ Instrumentation-I | 6,816 | Nos | 6,00,421.44 ₹7,08,497.3 | 5,77,315.2 ₹6,81,231.94 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Maintenance (cleaning & checking of signal termination and process connections) of Acuators in Mill,Boiler & Turbine area pertaining to Unit-I/ Instrumentation-I | 2,736 | Nos | 2,41,014.24 ₹2,84,396.8 | 2,31,739.2 ₹2,73,452.26 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Maintenance (cleaning & checking of signal termination and process connections) of Junction Boxes in Mill,Boiler and Turbine area pertaining to Unit-I/ Instrumentation-I | 9,504 | Nos | 4,18,556.16 ₹4,93,896.27 | 4,02,494.4 ₹4,74,943.39 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹10,700
Closing Date
31 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
Chief Engineer Tuticorin Thermal Power Station-Tuticorin
TTPS ES Circle Instn I Maintenance of Control Panels Junction Boxes Actuators Transmitters in plant and plant auxiliaries area pertaining to Unit I Instrumentation I for the period from 01 04 2026 Upto 31 03 2027
2025_EB_632723_1
CE/SE/ES/TTPS/No.12/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
365 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹10,700
Yes
23 Mar 2026
16 Dec 2025
2 Jan 2026
16 Dec 2025
31 Dec 2025
16 Dec 2025
Maintenance (cleaning & checking of signal termination) of control panels of Mill,Boiler & Turbine control desk,Annunciation,GVDC and other panels pertaining to Unit-I/Instrumentation I
Maintenance (cleaning & checking of signal termination and process connections) of various pressure,flow,level and temperature transmitters pertaining to Unit-I/ Instrumentation-I
Maintenance (cleaning & checking of signal termination and process connections) of Acuators in Mill,Boiler & Turbine area pertaining to Unit-I/ Instrumentation-I
Maintenance (cleaning & checking of signal termination and process connections) of Junction Boxes in Mill,Boiler and Turbine area pertaining to Unit-I/ Instrumentation-I
PANDIAN ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1536991)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
BOQ_756974.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].