Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.4 LQualified VILLAGE NAGAL LAKHAN KHAN PENGHORE NAGAL KHAN KUMHER BHARATPUR RAJASTHAN 321201 UDYAM RJ 06 0012104 | BHARATPUR | RAJASTHAN | 321201 | ₹1.4 L | L1 | Qualified |
| 2 | L2₹1.7 LQualified 259 ANAND VIHAR COLONY NAWADA SEKHAN PILIBHIT BYPASS ROAD BAREILLY UTTAR PRADESH 243005 | BAREILLY | UTTAR PRADESH | 243005 | ₹1.7 L | L2 | Qualified |
| 3 | L3₹1.8 LQualified 00 HAZIPUR MUMTAJ NAGAR SINGHPUR SAHADATGANJ AYODHYA UTTAR PRADESH 224001 | AYODHYA | UTTAR PRADESH | 224001 | ₹1.8 L | L3 | Qualified |
| 4 | L4₹1.8 LQualified 00 SHREE BALAJI ENTERPRISES TUBEWELL KE PASS BARWALA NAGAUR RAJASTHAN 341505 UDYAM RJ 35 0016306 | NAGAUR | RAJASTHAN | 341505 | ₹1.8 L | L4 | Qualified |
| 5 | L5₹1.9 LQualified G 47 BULAND CITY CENTRE KALA AAM ROAD KALA AAM BULANDSHAHR BULANDSHAHR UTTAR PRADESH 203001 UDYAM UP 18 0002414 09ACCPL3808R1Z3 R M | BULANDSHAHR | UTTAR PRADESH | 203001 | ₹1.9 L | L5 | Qualified MSE, Category: General |
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
31 Mar 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Supply of various material for Substations
9127829
GEM/2026/B/7361549
Two Packet Bid
Electrical component,Terminal component,Aluminium alloy,Isolator terminal,Double CB,ACSR Zebra Cond
Uttar Pradesh; Agra
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
2 yrs
₹1 L
₹5 L
10%
Executive Engineer, E400KV Substations Division Agra South Pareshan Bhawan, Kakraitha road Near Amar Ujala Press Sikandra, Agra-, 282007, (Avanish Kumar)
Exempted
Yes
31 Mar 2026
16 Mar 2026
31 Mar 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electrical component | Supply of 33KV CT Clamp Suitable for ACSR Twin Zebra Conductor | 12 | pieces | Jai Jadam 282007,ELECTRICITY 400 KV SUB STATION DIVISION AGRA SOUTH AGRA | 15 |
| 2 | Terminal component | Supply of 132KV CT Clamp Suitable for ACSR Twin Panthar Conductor | 12 | pieces | Jai Jadam 282007,ELECTRICITY 400 KV SUB STATION DIVISION AGRA SOUTH AGRA | 15 |
| 3 | Aluminium alloy | Supply of 132KV CB Clamp Suitable for ACSR Twin Panthar Conductor | 12 | pieces | Jai Jadam 282007,ELECTRICITY 400 KV SUB STATION DIVISION AGRA SOUTH AGRA | 15 |
| 4 | Isolator terminal | Supply of 132KV Isolator Clamp Suitable for ACSR Panthar Conductor | 12 | pieces | Jai Jadam 282007,ELECTRICITY 400 KV SUB STATION DIVISION AGRA SOUTH AGRA | 15 |
| 5 | Double CB | Supply of PG Clamp for Panthar to Panthar Conductor as per sample. | 30 | pieces | Jai Jadam 282007,ELECTRICITY 400 KV SUB STATION DIVISION AGRA SOUTH AGRA | 15 |
| 6 | ACSR Zebra Conductor | Supply of 145KV Isolator Male Assembly for G-Nandy make Isolator | 6 | pieces | Jai Jadam 282007,ELECTRICITY 400 KV SUB STATION DIVISION AGRA SOUTH AGRA | 15 |
| 7 | Isolator Jaw | Supply of 145KV Isolator Female Assembly for G-Nandy make Isolator | 6 | pieces | Jai Jadam 282007,ELECTRICITY 400 KV SUB STATION DIVISION AGRA SOUTH AGRA | 15 |
| 8 | Double Isolator | Supply of 245KV Isolator Male Assembly for G-Nandy make Isolator | 6 | pieces | Jai Jadam 282007,ELECTRICITY 400 KV SUB STATION DIVISION AGRA SOUTH AGRA | 15 |
| 9 | Isolator Blade | Supply of 245KV Isolator Female Assembly for G-Nandy make Isolator | 6 | pieces | Jai Jadam 282007,ELECTRICITY 400 KV SUB STATION DIVISION AGRA SOUTH AGRA | 15 |
| 10 | Double CT Terminal connector | Supply of GI Base Plate Assembly along with terminal stud | 4 | pieces | Jai Jadam 282007,ELECTRICITY 400 KV SUB STATION DIVISION AGRA SOUTH AGRA | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9127829.pdf
GEM_BID
supply_220kv_of_month_jan_2026_2026-03-16-13-53-32_4d13e9441ac8517a2f87c8255e104a90.pdf
BOQ
boq__descriptions_2026-03-16-13-53-32_6acc78c75e6a24e2f40841d4c8ddd373.csv
BOQ
1773649584.xlsx
OTHER
OTHER
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
OTHER
gtc.pdf
OTHER
1773649584.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
GEM_OTHER • 0.14 MB
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.52 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.70 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].