Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.5 LAccepted-AOC NO 11 KAMARAJAR 9TH STREET TASS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE AMBATTUR CHENNAI 600 098 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600098 | ₹3.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 bidder |
| 2 | L2₹3.9 LRejected-Finance GANDHI NAGAR MAIN ROAD EKKATTUTHANGAL CHENNAI 600 032 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600032 | ₹3.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | BLUESTAR ENGINEERING | DIAMOND ENGINEERING WORKS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Aluminum Sheet 22 SWG (Width 914 mm) in Rolls | 950 | Kgs | 2,93,550 ₹3,46,389 Lowest | 3,31,550 ₹3,91,229 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,170
Closing Date
20 Aug 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/MTPS-I
CE/MTPS-I/METTURDAM
Supply of Aluminum Sheet 22 SWG Width 914 mm in Rolls 950 Kgs
2025_EB_589822_1
CE/MTPS1/SE/PA/MM/AEE3 / OT No568 / 2025-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
MTPS-I
As Enclosed
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹3,170
Yes
8 May 2026
6 Aug 2025
21 Aug 2025
6 Aug 2025
20 Aug 2025
6 Aug 2025
Aluminum Sheet 22 SWG (Width 914 mm) in Rolls
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.89 MB
BOQ_704557.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].