Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹67.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹67.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹68.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹68.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹68.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹68.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Documents are not as per tender notice |
Tender Value
₹67.3 L
EMD Value
₹67,290
Closing Date
9 Mar 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer RWSD
Rural Water Supply Division Z P Satara
Providing P.W.S. Scheme at Deshmukhwadi, Tal. Patan, Dist. Satara
2026_SATAR_1282576_1
ZPS/RWS/BRH/2025-26 - 1st Call
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Percentage
540 days
Deshmukhwadi, Tal. Patan
Please refer Tender Document
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹5,250
₹67,290
3 Aug 2026
27 Feb 2026
10 Mar 2026
27 Feb 2026
9 Mar 2026
27 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUB WORK NO 1- Supply well | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Item no 1 :-Excavation in general in soft materilas comprising of soft soil soft murum ,sand ,hard murum with boulders in wet or dry condition for head works i,e intake well connecting pipe jack well pump house supply well etc. for lift 0.00 to 1.50m and lead 150m including barricading ,gaurding disposing of surflus excavated stuffs within a radious of 0.50 km as directed by engineer in - charge complete. excluding refilling | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | M.J.P.DSR 23-24 39/10 b | - | - | - | - |
| 4 | 0.00 to 1.50 m | - | Cum | 1 | - |
| 5 | 1.50 to 3.00 m | 0.4 | Cum | 1 | ₹0.4 |
| 6 | 3.00 to 4.50 m | 1 | Cum | 1 | ₹1 |
| 7 | 4.50 to 6.00 m | 1 | Cum | 1 | ₹1 |
| 8 | 6.00 to 7.50m | 1 | Cum | 1 | ₹1 |
| 9 | 7.50 to 9.00m | - | Cum | 1 | - |
| 10 | Item no 2 :-Excavation for foundation / pipe trenches in hard rock by controlled blasting including trimming and levelling the bed by chiselling where necessary & removing the excavated material & stacking it in me-asurable heaps,within a distance of 50 m. from the area & lift as below, normal dewatering, excluding back filling, etc.complete | - | - | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
B1Deshmukhwadi.pdf
Additional Documents • 2.70 MB
BOQ_2205910.xls
BOQ • 0.47 MB
NIT_Deshmukhwadi.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.29 MB
Pre_Qualification.pdf
Other Document • 0.47 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].