Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹46.0 L
EMD Value
₹92,000
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Dy General Manager (PnC)
Procurement and Contract Wing, CPS-I Khairi Distt. Chamba (HP) 176325.
Replacement of MIV disc seals and all associated works for all three units at Chamera Power Station-I.
2026_NHPC_924710_1
NH/CPS-1/PnC/W-1656/2026-27/ 52 Dated 03/09/2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
21 days
CHAMERA POWER STATION-1, KHAIRI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
NHPC LIMITED
₹92,000
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
28 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Replacement of MIV disc seals and all associated works for all units at Chamera Power Station-I. | 3 | Nos | 1 | ₹3 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.24 MB
Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 16.09 MB
BOQ_971752.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .