Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.1 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -41.33% | ₹1.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.2 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -39.00% | ₹1.2 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹1.3 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -31.97% | ₹1.3 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 4 | L4₹1.6 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -17.99% | ₹1.6 L | L4 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.9 L
EMD Value
₹3,884
Closing Date
11 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer REW Doda
Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda
Construction of P/Bund at Barakud (Ward No. 6) Pyt.Thaloran Block Changa (PRIs Grant)
2026_RDPR_318706_57
e-NIT No 50 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.30.07.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Doda
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹3,884
22 Aug 2026
31 Jul 2026
12 Aug 2026
31 Jul 2026
11 Aug 2026
31 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth 25 meter beyond 1 m from cutting edge:. All kinds of soil : | 7.92 | Cum | 576.45 | ₹4,565.48 |
| 0.0 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete including curing but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement. All works upto plinth level 1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 17.85 | Cum | 7,788.4 | ₹1,39,022.94 |
| 0.0 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level Mild steel and medium tensile steel bars | 150 | Kgs | 115.35 | ₹17,302.5 |
| 0.0 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for:Retaining walls, return walls, walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters buttresses, plinth and string course fillets, kerbs andsteps etc. | 24.88 | Sqm | 628.95 | ₹15,648.28 |
| 0.0 | Carriage of Sand | 8.39 | Cum | 619.85 | ₹5,200.54 |
| 0.0 | Carriage of Stone Aggregate | 16.07 | Cum | 619.85 | ₹9,960.99 |
| 0.0 | CIB (citizen information Board ) size 2'6"x3'6"x0'9" (above plinth level) with tepered top having 20 degree slope in Brick Masonary(1:4) including plaster , paint, lettering and logos as per instruction of Engineer -in-charge including carriage of material. ( complete job) | 1 | Nos | 2,500 | ₹2,500 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.33 MB
BOQ_1052331.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].