Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,964
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 6:00 pmDue today
AE(E) SHQ BSF JSMR-S
AE (E) SHQ BSF JSMR-S
Improvement of Electrical Installation of Dining hall Kitchen and Toilet of Jawan Barrack of 1055 Arty at BSF Campus 192 BN HQ under SHQ BSF JSMR S
2026_BSF_924130_1
04/AE(E)/SHQ JSMR-S/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
30 days
1055 Arty BSF Jaisalmer
As per NIT
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
₹0
₹4,964
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026 - 3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit, with piano type switch, phenolic laminated sheet, suitable size M.S. box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm. FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required. GROUP A | 30 | Point | 1,166 | ₹34,980 |
| 2 | Wiring for circuit/ sub main wiring along with earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit as required. 2 X 1.5 sq. mm + 1 X 1.5 sq. mm earth wire | 75 | Mtr | 267 | ₹20,025 |
| 3 | Wiring for circuit/ sub main wiring along with earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS//HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit as required. 2 X 4 sq. mm + 1 X 4 sq. mm earth wire | 35 | Mtr | 373 | ₹13,055 |
| 4 | Wiring for circuit/ sub main wiring along with earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit as required. 2 X 6 sq. mm + 1 X 6 sq. mm earth wire | 25 | Mtr | 482 | ₹12,050 |
| 5 | Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface/recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required. 3 X 1.5 sq. mm | 35 | Mtr | 104 | ₹3,640 |
| 6 | Supplying and fixing of following sizes of medium class PVC conduit along with accessories in surface/ recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required. 20 MM | 35 | Mtr | 151 | ₹5,285 |
| 7 | Supplying and fixing metal box of 180mm X 100mm X 60mm deep (nominal size) on surface or in recess with suitable size of phenolic laminated sheet cover in front including providing and fixing 6 pin 5/6 & 15/16 A socket outlet and 15/16 A piano type switch, connections, painting etc. as required. | 7 | Each | 558 | ₹3,906 |
| 8 | Supplying and fixing metal box of 150mm X 75mm X 60mm deep (nominal size) on surface or in recess with suitable size of phenolic laminated sheet cover in front including providing and fixing 3 pin 5/6 A socket outlet and 5/6 A piano type switch, connections, painting etc. as required. | 9 | Each | 423 | ₹3,807 |
| 9 | Supplying and fixing following piano type switch/ socket on the existing switch box/ cover including connections etc. as required 5/6 amps switch | 15 | Each | 63 | ₹945 |
| 10 | Supplying and fixing following piano type switch/ socket on the existing switch box/ cover including connections etc. as required 3 pin 5/6 A socket outlet | 10 | Each | 81 | ₹810 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.36 MB
BOQ_971110.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .