Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.8 LAdmitted-Finance 30 OPP ALOK PRESS GHATI BADBHUNJA CHAMELI ROAD BHOPAL BHOPAL MADHYA PRADESH 462001 | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 462001 | ₹3.8 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹4.4 LAdmitted-Finance 34 ABIRAMI GARDEN CHINNATHIRIPATHI PO SALEM 636 008 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636008 | ₹4.4 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹7.6 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹7.6 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹11.2 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹11.2 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical CHENNAI TAMIL NADU 600037 UDYAM TN 02 0038187 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600037 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Not Furnished |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SREE RAGAVENDRA INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERS L4 | Saravana Engineers L2 | R K ELECTRICALS L1 | Industrial Automation systems Pvt. Ltd. L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of Solenoid Valves for Seal Air Fans, Coal Mill Hot Air Gate & Scanner Fans
110V AC 4/2 way, ¼” Solenoid Valve for Seal Air Fan discharge damper.
As per Section-VII Technical Specification | 2 | NOS | 1,76,000 ₹2,07,680 | 70,510 ₹83,201.8 | 79,900 ₹79,900 Lowest | 72,000 ₹84,960 |
| 2.00 | 110V AC 4/2 way, ¾” Solenoid Valve for Coal Mill Hot Air Gate
As per Section-VII Technical Specification | 4 | NOS | 6,92,000 ₹8,16,560 | 2,71,020 ₹3,19,803.6 | 2,39,596 ₹2,39,596 Lowest | 5,12,400 ₹6,04,632 |
| 3.00 | 220V DC 4/2 way, ¼” Solenoid Valve for Scanner Fan emergency damper
As per Section-VII Technical Specification | 1 | NO | 83,000 ₹97,940 | 35,255 ₹41,600.9 Lowest | 59,950 ₹59,950 | 62,800 ₹74,104 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6,900
Closing Date
23 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
CE/TTPS/Tuticorin
Supply of Solenoid Valves for Seal Air Fans Coal Mill Hot Air Gate and Scanner Fans
2026_EB_652934_1
CE/TTPS/4081-S
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
90 days
SE/PA
As per NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹6,900
Yes
21 May 2026
7 Feb 2026
24 Feb 2026
7 Feb 2026
23 Feb 2026
7 Feb 2026
Supply of Solenoid Valves for Seal Air Fans, Coal Mill Hot Air Gate & Scanner Fans 110V AC 4/2 way, ¼” Solenoid Valve for Seal Air Fan discharge damper. As per Section-VII Technical Specification
110V AC 4/2 way, ¾” Solenoid Valve for Coal Mill Hot Air Gate As per Section-VII Technical Specification
220V DC 4/2 way, ¼” Solenoid Valve for Scanner Fan emergency damper As per Section-VII Technical Specification
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.24 MB
BOQ_782932.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].