Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹33.6 L
EMD Value
₹67,180
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Executive Engineer
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER ANOOPSHAHAR BRANCH DIVISION GANGA CANAL MEERUT
TN-06-EE-2026-27 Reconstruction work of the damaged bridge located at Km 20.600 of Kithaur Rajbaha. Lot No-04
2026_UPIDC_1181263_4
TN-06/EE/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Piece-work
90 days
As Per NIT
As Per NIT and TD
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹944
₹67,180
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling brick work or stone work and cement concrete in cement mortar and including stacking of material as per direction of Engineer-in-charge | - | M3 | - | - |
| 2 | Dismantling R.C.C Including stacking of dismantled materials with in 60 Meter. Distance | 1 | M3 | - | - |
| 3 | Earth work in foundation in dry ordinary soil i/c all lift & lead and i/c back filling ,watering & ramming of exavated earth in to tranch or in to the space between the structure & the side of foundation tranches or in to the plinth with removal & disposal or surplus earth as dircted by Engg.-in-Charge. | 0.8 | M3 | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying Cement Concrete (A-20 M15) (1:2:4) including all cost of materials, labour and T&P etc complete. | - | M3 | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and laying Reinforcement Cement Concrete (A-20 M20) (1:1.5:3) including all cost of materials, labour and T&P etc complete. | - | M3 | - | - |
| 6 | Providing and laying Reinforcement Cement Concrete (A-20 M25) (1:1:2) including all cost of materials, labour and T&P etc complete. | 0.2 | M3 | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and laying Cement Concrete. (A-20 M25) (1:1:2) including all cost of materials, labour and T&P etc complete. | - | M3 | - | - |
| 8 | Shuttering for Reinforcement Cement Concrete. work - For Bridge Slabs up to 3M span. | 0.6 | M2 | - | - |
| 9 | Shuttering for Reinforcement Cement Concrete. work - T-beam bridge, syphon,aqueduct & box culvert above 3M span | 0.6 | M2 | - | - |
| 10 | Supplying and laying TMT Steel bar (Of SAIL/TATA TISCON MAKE.) Reinforcement (Fe-550D) including removal of rust, cutting, bending, binding, placement with proper overlapping, providing chairs etc. required.The item includes cost of all material, labour charges, providing & binding with 24 BWG binding wire, T&P, taxes etc. required for proper completion of the required work. | - | M.T. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.47 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.99 MB
BOQ_2220854.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .