Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹5.9 LAccepted-AOC WARD NO 14 NADIPAR V GARH | ₹5.9 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC agreement date 28.04.2025 |
| 2 | 2₹6.0 LRejected-Finance 55 ARCHANABAD NAVEEN NAGAR ASHIBAAAG SIKANDRI SARAI BHOPAL DISTT BHOPAL | BHOPAL | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹6.0 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹7.1 L
EMD Value
₹7,114
Closing Date
15 Mar 2024, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Municipal Corporation, Katni
Construction of C.C. Road in Mangalnagar, Ramkrishna Paramhans Ward No. 34
2024_UAD_340528_8
4371/PWD/Cons./2024 Katni Dated 01.03.2024
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
30 days
Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
₹7,114
7 Aug 2026
4 Mar 2024
16 Mar 2024
4 Mar 2024
15 Mar 2024
4 Mar 2024
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: K.P. Sharma Created Date/Time: 24-Jun-2024 02:36 PM Tender Title: Construction of C.C. Road Tender ID: 2024_UAD_340528_8
Tender Inviting Authority: Municipal Corporation, Katni
Name of Work: Construction of C.C. Road in Mangalnagar, Ramkrishna Paramhans Ward No. 34
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SAGAR CONSTRUCTION(GSTN-NA)--1014471 711434.00 -15.72 599596.58 Five Lakh Ninty Nine Thousand Five Hundred and Ninty Six
2.00 SHREYA CONSTRUCTION(GSTN-NA)--1015303 711434.00 -16.91 591130.51 Five Lakh Ninty One Thousand One Hundred and Thirty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SHREYA CONSTRUCTION(591130.51)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of C.C. Road Tender ID: 2024_UAD_340528_8
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SHREYA CONSTRUCTION 591130.51 L1
2 SAGAR CONSTRUCTION 599596.58 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].