Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am3d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
P 12
1 condition
NONE.
20 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
TPI
Warranty Clause: As per Clause No 2.18 of Bid document.
DRAWINGS ARE AVAILABLE AT https://rcf.indianrailways.gov.in/
QUANTITY SPLITTING CLAUSE : AS PER CLAUSE NO. 2.17.2 OF BID DOCUMENT.
PACKING INSTRUCTION NO.PI140 VER1.0, Packing Instruction: ALL TYPES OF ALUMINIUM/STAINLESS STEEL MOULDINGS/EXTRUSION: BIODEGRADABLE SELF ADHESIVE PLASTIC LAMINATION SHEET TO BE PROVIDED ON EACH PIECE , THEN TO BE PACKED IN GUNNY BAGS,FOLLOWED BY PACKING IN WOODEN CRATES MADE FROM WOODEN STRIPS OF SIZE 100X20MM & GAP BETWEEN EACH STRIP SHOULD NOT BE MORE THAN 100MM .ON THE WOODEN CRATE BASE 3 WOODEN PEGS OF SIZE100X100MM(ALONG THE LENGTH) TO BE PROVIDED FOR EASE IN HANDLING WITH FORK LIFTER. NET WEIGHT OF THE MATERIAL & GROSS WEIGHT WITH THE PACKING TO BE INDICATED ON EACH PACKING. GROSS WEIGHT MUST NOT EXCEED 200 KG. OF EACH BOX. A LIST SHOULD BE PASTED ON EACH CRATE SHOWING ORDER NO,PL NO, DESCRIPTION OF ITEM,DRG NO/SPEC NO/SET LIST NO WITH VERSION,QTY,FIRM'S NAME & ADDRESS,DATE OF DESPATCH ETC
GREEN TRANSPORT POLICY I) SUPPLIERS SHALL NOT ENGAGE TRUCKS/ VEHICLES OF MORE THAN 15 YEARS OLD FOR TRANSPORT OF GOODS TO RCF. II) ALLVEHICLES ENTERING INTO FACTORY PREMISES SHOULD CARRY VALID PUC (POLLUTION UNDER CONTROL) CERTIFICATE AND VALID INSURANCE POLICY. III) VEHICLES MAY UNDERGO SURPRISE CHECK BY RCF FOR GENERAL CONDITIONS SUCH AS TYRES PRESSURE, TANKS etc. AND REPORT SUBMITTED TO CONCERNED CMMs. IV) SUPPLIERS SHOULD ENSURE SPEED CONTROLLERS ARE INSTALLED IN ALL NEW HEAVY VEHICLES. V) RTA NORMS SHOULD BE STRICTLY MAINTAINED FOR DRIVER'S COMPETENCE.
LIQUIDATED DAMAGES : RAILWAY WILL RECOVER FROM THE CONTRACTOR AS AGREED LIQUIDATED DAMAGES AND NOT BYWAY OF PENALTY, A SUM EQUIVALENT TO 0.5% (HALF PERCENT)OF THE PRICE OF ANY STORES (INCLUDING ELEMENTS OF TAXES, DUTIES, FREIGHT ETC.) WHICH THE CONTRACTOR HAS FAILED TO DELIVER WITHIN THE PERIOD FIXED FOR DELIVERY IN THE CONTRACT OR AS EXTENDED FOR EACH WEEK OR PART OF A WEEK DURING WHICH THE DELIVERY OF SUCH STORES MAY BE IN ARREARS WHERE DELIVERY THEREOF IS ACCEPTED AFTER EXPIRY OF THE AFORESAID PERIOD, SUBJECT TO A MAXIMUM OF10% (TEN PERCENT) OF VALUE OF DELAYED SUPPLIES AND THE SAME WILL NOT BE WAIVED OFF EXCEPT IN CASES WHERE DELAY IS ON ACCOUNT OF RCF. NOTE:-(THIS IS APPLICABLE FOR TENDERS OPENED AFTER 31-MAR- 2019)
Bid document version 14.0 or latest with corrigendums and amendments if any, issued before tender closing shall be applicable. Latest version of Bid document with all corrigendums and amendments is available on `IREPS' website.
1 condition
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Punjab · 113 Set total
SET OF ALUMINIUM PANEL FOR END WALL FOR MEMUT3PH (BHEL) COACHES.
12261245~RCF
12261245
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Punjab
₹0
Exempted
5 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
1 item · 113 Set total
SET OF ALUMINIUM PANEL FOR END WALL FOR MEMUT3PH (BHEL) COACHES. FOLLOW C OLOUR SHADE RAL-9001.(REF. E-OFFICE NO. 252363), as per Drawing: MPLALPMEMU3BHEL VERSION 2, PACKING INSTRUCTION NO.PI140 VER1.0 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF | Punjab | 113.00 Set |
| Total | 113 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5859690.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].