Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹29.3 LAccepted-Finance BANSIPURA MORAR GWALIOR 474006 M P | GWALIOR | MADHYA PRADESH | 474006 | ₹29.3 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Being L1 |
| 2 | L2₹39.4 LRejected-Finance ADARSH COLONY GOLE KA MANDIR GWALIOR MP | GWALIOR | MADHYA PRADESH | 474001 | ₹39.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Other than L1 |
| 3 | L3₹47.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹47.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Other than L1 |
| 4 | L4₹48.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹48.1 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Other than L1 |
| 5 | L5₹48.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹48.1 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance Other than L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | lodhi builders L5 | somyaenterprises L9 | m/s vikash Engineers L4 | M/s. Ravi and brothers L6 | M/S YOGANSH CONSTRUCTION CO. L8 | SHRI RAM CONSTRUCTION L7 | M S BUILDERS L3 | M/S uneversal agency L2 | M/s Khan Construction L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Excavation in trenches not exceeding 1.5 mtr wide and not exceeding 1.5 mtr deep, in any type of soil including forming sides and bottom surfaces to required level / slope / gradients etc for taking down/laying of the pipe lines complete all as specified and directed at site.
Note: The disturbed surfaces of roads/paths/plinth etc shall be made good by the contractor to match with the existing surfaces without any extra cost). | 456 | Cum | 548 ₹2,49,888 | 700 ₹3,19,200 | 655 ₹2,98,680 | 675 ₹3,07,800 | 650 ₹2,96,400 | 655 ₹2,98,680 | 640 ₹2,91,840 | 120 ₹54,720 Lowest | 140 ₹63,840 |
| 2.00 | Returning, filling in, excavated soil in trenches, including spreading, leveling, watering and well ramming in layers not exceeding 25 cm complete all as specified and directed. | 401.28 | Cum | 183 ₹73,434.24 | 250 ₹1,00,320 | 200 ₹80,256 | 199 ₹79,854.72 | 180 ₹72,230.4 | 200 ₹80,256 | 190 ₹76,243.2 | 80 ₹32,102.4 | 50 ₹20,064 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Removing of excavated surplus soil to a distance not exceeding 50 meter and depositing where directed at a level not exceeding 1.5 mtr above the starting point complete all as specified and directed. | 54.72 | Cum | 419 ₹22,927.68 | 450 ₹24,624 | 500 ₹27,360 | 425 ₹23,256 | 410 ₹22,435.2 | 430 ₹23,529.6 | 424 ₹23,201.28 | 50 ₹2,736 Lowest | 50 ₹2,736 Lowest |
| 4.00Disconnecting and taking down old existing steel tubing and connections of any description/ grade and in any position in trenches/under floors / on walls etc including all fittings/accessories and fixtures such as bends, union, elbow socket etc, all as directed and specified for the following sizes :- | ||||||||||||
| 4.01 | 80 mm bore | 350 | RM | 61 ₹21,350 | 60 ₹21,000 | 70 ₹24,500 | 60 ₹21,000 | 65 ₹22,750 | 60 ₹21,000 | 55 ₹19,250 | 60 ₹21,000 | 20 ₹7,000 Lowest |
| 4.02 | 50 mm bore | 500 | RM | 59 ₹29,500 | 60 ₹30,000 | 70 ₹35,000 | 60 ₹30,000 | 65 ₹32,500 | 60 ₹30,000 | 55 ₹27,500 | 40 ₹20,000 | 20 ₹10,000 Lowest |
| 4.03 | 40 mm bore | 350 | RM | 48 ₹16,800 | 50 ₹17,500 | 50 ₹17,500 | 50 ₹17,500 | 55 ₹19,250 | 50 ₹17,500 | 46 ₹16,100 | 40 ₹14,000 | 20 ₹7,000 Lowest |
| 4.04 | 25 mm bore | 350 | RM | 43 ₹15,050 | 50 ₹17,500 | 60 ₹21,000 | 50 ₹17,500 | 55 ₹19,250 | 50 ₹17,500 | 46 ₹16,100 | 30 ₹10,500 | 10 ₹3,500 Lowest |
| 4.05 | 20 mm bore | 300 | RM | 41 ₹12,300 | 50 ₹15,000 | 60 ₹18,000 | 45 ₹13,500 | 55 ₹16,500 | 50 ₹15,000 | 46 ₹13,800 | 30 ₹9,000 | 10 ₹3,000 Lowest |
| 4.06 | 15 mm bore
Note applicable for item no 04:- Excavation & earth work shall be measured and paid separately under respective item of Sch 'A'. | 50 | RM | 42 ₹2,100 | 40 ₹2,000 | 40 ₹2,000 | 39 ₹1,950 | 38 ₹1,900 | 40 ₹2,000 | 37 ₹1,850 | 30 ₹1,500 | 10 ₹500 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹49 L
EMD Value
₹98,000
Closing Date
7 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
GE (AF) TA GWALIOR
GE (AF) TA GWALIOR-474020
REPAIRS/MAINT OF CHLORINATION PLANT AND PUMP SET DOZER, VARIOUS CAPACITY PUMP SETS, WATER SUPPLY DISTRIBUTION LINES CI/DI/GI AND CONNECTED WORKS AT SINGPUR RANGE AND EAST WING TA OF AF STATION GWALIOR
2026_MES_772317_1
8900/1654/GWL/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
270 days
Gwalior
Please ref tender documents
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
GE (AF) TA GWALIOR
₹98,000
Yes
3 Sept 2026
15 Jun 2026
14 Jul 2026
15 Jun 2026
7 Jul 2026
30 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in trenches not exceeding 1.5 mtr wide and not exceeding 1.5 mtr deep, in any type of soil including forming sides and bottom surfaces to required level / slope / gradients etc for taking down/laying of the pipe lines complete all as specified and directed at site.
Note: The disturbed surfaces of roads/paths/plinth etc shall be made good by the contractor to match with the existing surfaces without any extra cost). | 456 | Cum | 10 | ₹4,560 |
| 2 | Returning, filling in, excavated soil in trenches, including spreading, leveling, watering and well ramming in layers not exceeding 25 cm complete all as specified and directed. | 401.28 | Cum | 10 | ₹4,012.8 |
| 3 | Removing of excavated surplus soil to a distance not exceeding 50 meter and depositing where directed at a level not exceeding 1.5 mtr above the starting point complete all as specified and directed. | 54.72 | Cum | 10 | ₹547.2 |
| 4Disconnecting and taking down old existing steel tubing and connections of any description/ grade and in any position in trenches/under floors / on walls etc including all fittings/accessories and fixtures such as bends, union, elbow socket etc, all as directed and specified for the following sizes :- | |||||
| 4.01 | 80 mm bore | 350 | RM | 10 | ₹3,500 |
| 4.02 | 50 mm bore | 500 | RM | 10 | ₹5,000 |
| 4.03 | 40 mm bore | 350 | RM | 10 | ₹3,500 |
| 4.04 | 25 mm bore | 350 | RM | 10 | ₹3,500 |
| 4.05 | 20 mm bore | 300 | RM | 10 | ₹3,000 |
| 4.06 | 15 mm bore
Note applicable for item no 04:- Excavation & earth work shall be measured and paid separately under respective item of Sch 'A'. | 50 | RM | 10 | ₹500 |
stage.html
html • 0.07 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
BOQ_864807.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
tender1654.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.93 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].