Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹5.0 LAccepted-AOC JANA BUILDING 177 A NEW RAMNAD ROAD MADURAI 625 009 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625009 | ₹5.0 L Quoted ₹169 | 1 | Accepted-AOC po placed |
| 2 | 1₹9.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹9.6 L Quoted ₹159.10 | 1 | Accepted-AOC po placed |
| 3 | 2₹179.99Rejected-Finance 3 103 3 PONRAJ NAGAR ANIYAR VELAGOUNDAMAPTTY NAMAKKAL 637212 | NAMAKKAL | TAMIL NADU | 637212 | ₹179.99 | 2 | Rejected-Finance finance bid rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Sri Peacock Electrical Engineering L3 | SM ENTERPRISES L2 | SRI VIVEKANANDA INDUSTRIES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Supply of LT Single Phase Angle Cross Arm | 2,500 | Nos | 179.99 ₹212.39 | 159.6 ₹188.33 Lowest | 163 ₹192.34 |
| 1.02 | Supply of LT Single Phase Channel Cross Arm | 2,500 | Nos | 199.99 ₹235.99 | 174.44 ₹205.84 | 169 ₹199.42 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Supply of LT TI Fittings | 2,500 | Nos | 194.99 ₹230.09 | 168 ₹198.24 Lowest | 169 ₹199.42 |
Tender Value
₹14 L
EMD Value
₹14,000
Closing Date
7 Jan 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer/DEDC/Dindigul
O/o The Superintending Engineer, Dindigul EDC, TNPDCL, Meenatchi Nayakan Patti, Dindigul 624 002 Mobile-9445852664
Dindigul EDC - Supply of LT Single Phase Angle and Channel Cross Arm, LT TI Fittings
2025_EB_635637_1
103/DEDC/25-26
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
DINDIGUL
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹14,000
Yes
23 Mar 2026
23 Dec 2025
8 Jan 2026
23 Dec 2025
7 Jan 2026
23 Dec 2025
Supply of LT Single Phase Angle Cross Arm
Supply of LT Single Phase Channel Cross Arm
Supply of LT TI Fittings
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.99 MB
BOQ_760711.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].