Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹79,252Accepted-AOC VILL P O CHAKADOBA P S BELPAHARI DISTRICT JHARGRAM | MEDINIPUR WEST | WEST BENGAL | 721121 | ₹79,252 Quoted ₹79,252.35 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹79,268.21Rejected-Finance VILL INDARAGORA P O NUTUNPUKUR PAR DIST BANKURA PIN 722101 | BANKURA | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | 722101 | ₹79,268.21 | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹79,276.14Rejected-Finance | ₹79,276.14 | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹79,292
EMD Value
₹1,586
Closing Date
1 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
Repairing Work of Drain from Mansa Than to Madhu Mandal Land
2025_ZPHD_916787_10
3740
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
₹1,586
Yes
26 Aug 2026
9 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
9 Oct 2025
1 Nov 2025
9 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 26-Nov-2025 11:28 AM Tender Title: Repairing Work of Drain from Mansa Than to Madhu Mandal Land Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_916787_10
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: Repairing Work of Drain from Mansa Than to Madhu Mandal Land
Contract No: 3740/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SRIMANTA TAPADAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7221416 79292.000 -0.020 79276.140 Seventy Nine Thousand Two Hundred and Seventy Six
2.00 Kousik Das (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7219441 79292.000 -0.030 79268.210 Seventy Nine Thousand Two Hundred and Sixty Eight
3.00 Laxmikanta Das (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7220701 79292.000 -0.050 79252.350 Seventy Nine Thousand Two Hundred and Fifty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Laxmikanta Das(79252.350)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Repairing Work of Drain from Mansa Than to Madhu Mandal Land Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_916787_10
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Laxmikanta Das (BID ID -7220701) 79252.350 L1
2 Kousik Das (BID ID -7219441) 79268.210 L2
3 SRIMANTA TAPADAR (BID ID -7221416) 79276.140 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].