Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹15.2 L
EMD Value
₹18,000
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm4d left
Superintending Engineer
Electricity Transmission Circle Agra Kakraitha Road, Near Amar Ujala Press, Sikandara , Agra
Replacement of pipe line of mulsifire system at 220 KV S/S Bah, Agra under ETD-III, Agra
2026_UPTCL_1166438_2
ET_26_ETC_A_26_27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Lump-sum
90 days
AGRA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
EE_A_ETC_AGRA
₹18,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of MS ERW Pipe 'B' class Electro Resistance welded uncoated thickness 5.40 to 6.00 mm as per Sample Make Jindal/Tata/Vijay Sales etc. | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | 100 NB | 365 | Mtr | 2,104 | ₹7,67,960 |
| 3 | 80 NB | 20 | Mtr | 1,175 | ₹23,500 |
| 4 | Supply of gate valve cast steel end connection flanged type Kirloskar/Kartar/Jalota/ Leader make. | - | - | - | - |
| 5 | 100 NB | 4 | Nos. | 28,994 | ₹1,15,976 |
| 6 | Hydrendt Gate Valve 63 NB | 7 | Nos. | 10,422 | ₹72,954 |
| 7 | Supply of reducer Following size:- | - | - | - | - |
| 8 | 200NB to 100 NB | 1 | Nos. | 837 | ₹837 |
| 9 | Supply of MS Elbow following size:- | - | - | - | - |
| 10 | 100 NB | 6 | Nos. | 1,428 | ₹8,568 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.50 MB
BOQ_2221961.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Tech.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.85 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .