Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹49,129Accepted-AOC VILL P O KALINAGAR SOUTH 24 PARGANAS PIN 743610 | KALINAGAR | SOUTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 743610 | ₹49,129 Quoted ₹49,129.42 | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
Tender Value
₹49,154
Closing Date
30 Jun 2025, 11:00 amClosed
The Assistant Engineer, Dhanadhanya Elec
Office of the Assistant Engineer, P.W.Dte. Dhana Dhanya Electrical Sub-Division PWD Office Building (2ndFloor), 32, Belvedere Road, Alipore,Kolkata-27
SITC of MRL lift at Viharilal Campus, University of Calcutta E.I. Works
2025_WBPWD_864951_1
14 T(2nd Call)/AE/DDESD/PWD/2025 - 26
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Percentage
7 days
University of Calcutta
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
office of the Assistant Engineer, Dhanadhanya Elec
3 Sept 2026
16 Jun 2025
2 Jul 2025
17 Jun 2025
30 Jun 2025
19 Jun 2025
18 Jun 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: ANJAN KUMAR DAN Created Date/Time: 05-Aug-2025 03:42 PM Tender Title: 14 T(2nd Call)/AE/DDESD/PWD/2025-26 Tender ID: 2025_WBPWD_864951_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Assistant Engineer, Dhanadhanya Electrical Sub - Division, PWD
Name of Work: SITC of MRL Lift at Viharilal campus, University of Calcutta-EI works.
Contract No: eNIT- 14T / AE / DDESD / PWD / 2025 - 2026
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 B.S. ELECTRICAL (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6643160 49154.063 -0.050 49129.423 Fourty Nine Thousand One Hundred and Twenty Nine
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: B.S. ELECTRICAL(49129.423)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: 14 T(2nd Call)/AE/DDESD/PWD/2025-26 Tender ID: 2025_WBPWD_864951_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 B.S. ELECTRICAL (BID ID -6643160) 49129.423 L1
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].