Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹20.8 LAccepted-AOC 118 2 SREE MEENAKSHI NAGAR TRICY PUDUKOTTAI MAIN ROAD THANJAVUR 613005 | THANJAVUR | THANJAVUR | TAMIL NADU | 613005 | ₹20.8 L Quoted ₹416.54 | L1 | Accepted-AOC ACCEPTED |
| 2 | L1₹62.5 LAccepted-AOC 100 5 MADHUSUDAN PAUL CHOWDARY LANE HOWRAH 711 101 | HOWRAH | HOWRAH | WEST BENGAL | 711101 | ₹62.5 L Quoted ₹416.54 | L1 | Accepted-AOC ACCEPTED |
| 3 | L2₹435.42Rejected-Finance 4 80 PAGALAVAN NAGAR TEPPAKULAM ANUPPANADI MADURAI 625 009 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625009 | ₹435.42 | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 TENDERER |
| 4 | L2₹435.42Rejected-Finance 23 A BALAMURUGAN STREET CHETPET 606 801 THIRUVANNAMALAI | CHETPET | THIRUVANNAMALAI | TAMIL NADU | 606801 | ₹435.42 | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 TENDERER |
| 5 | L2₹435.42Rejected-Finance PLOT NO 38 B3 2ND PHASE PEENYA INDUSTRIAL AREA BANGALORE 560 058 | BENGALURU URBAN | KARNATAKA | 560058 | ₹435.42 | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 TENDERER |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MANOA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES L2 | MANIRAM TRADERS L2 | DHANALASHMI ENGINEERING L7 | SRI RAJ INDUSTRIES L4 | parimala fabricators and Engineering Works L3 | srivinayagatradingcompany L6 | N.shajahan engineering works L2 | SRI SAKTHI FABRICATION L2 | NAGA ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES L5 | sri srinivasa industrial L4 | SRI VIVEKANANDA INDUSTRIES L2 | ASIAN POWER LINES L4 | Jain Tubewell Engg Co L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Stay set complete | 20,000 | set | 13,28,400 ₹87,08,400 | 13,28,400 ₹87,08,400 | 15,62,400 ₹1,02,42,400 | 13,93,200 ₹91,33,200 | 13,68,000 ₹89,68,000 | 14,58,000 ₹95,58,000 | 13,28,400 ₹87,08,400 | 13,28,400 ₹87,08,400 | 14,50,800 ₹95,10,800 | 13,93,200 ₹91,33,200 | 13,28,400 ₹87,08,400 | 13,93,200 ₹91,33,200 | 12,70,800 ₹83,30,800 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹75,000
Closing Date
17 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer/Distn/Erode
948, EVN Road Erode-9
Supply of 20000sets of Stay set Complete
2025_EB_619146_1
CE/D/ED spec.No.14/25-26
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
60 days
Erode
As per BQR conditions
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹75,000
Yes
24 Mar 2026
31 Oct 2025
17 Nov 2025
31 Oct 2025
17 Nov 2025
31 Oct 2025
31 Oct 2025 - 17 Nov 2025
Stay set complete
N.shajahan engineering works (BID ID -1513287)
MANIRAM TRADERS (BID ID -1510480)
SRI SAKTHI FABRICATION (BID ID -1513305)
MANOA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1507929)
SRI VIVEKANANDA INDUSTRIES (BID ID -1513362)
parimala fabricators and Engineering Works (BID ID -1513274)
sri srinivasa industrial (BID ID -1513415)
SRI RAJ INDUSTRIES (BID ID -1513256)
ASIAN POWER LINES (BID ID -1507735)
NAGA ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES (BID ID -1513347)
srivinayagatradingcompany (BID ID -1513276)
DHANALASHMI ENGINEERING (BID ID -1512687)
stage.html
html • 0.08 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Document
5.67 MB
BOQ
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].