Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹73.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹73.6 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC EMD refund |
| 2 | 2₹74.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹74.7 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance EMD refund |
| 3 | 3₹75.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹75.3 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance EMD refund |
| 4 | 4₹75.9 LRejected-Finance N A | NA | NA | 121004 | ₹75.9 L | 4 | Rejected-Finance EMD refund |
| 5 | 5₹76.2 LRejected-Finance JABALPUR MADHYA PRADESH | MORENA | MADHYA PRADESH | 476001 | ₹76.2 L | 5 | Rejected-Finance EMD refund |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹69,910
Closing Date
30 Sept 2024, 5:30 pmClosed
EE gardern, JMC
EE gardern, JMC
Development work of Subhash Nagar Housing Board Colony in Ward 75 under Zone No. 15 1. Park behind SP Office 2. Durga Mandir Park 3. Park behind Maharishi School
2024_UAD_365125_1
2024-25 PRO 146
Open Tender
Construction Works
Percentage
180 days
Jabalpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹10,000
₹69,910
10 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2024
1 Oct 2024
3 Sept 2024
30 Sept 2024
7 Sept 2024
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: ADITYA SHUKLA Created Date/Time: 10-Oct-2024 03:45 PM Tender Title: Development work of Subhash Nagar Housing Board Colony in Ward 75 under Zone No. 15 1. Park behind SP Office 2. Durga Mandir Park 3. Park behind Maharishi School Tender ID: 2024_UAD_365125_1
Tender Inviting Authority: JABALPUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Name of Work : Development work of Subhash Nagar Housing Board Colony in Ward 75 under Zone No. 15: 1. Park behind SP Office 2. Durga Mandir Park 3. Park behind Maharishi School
Contract No: PRO-146
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 PREM CONSTRUCRTION (GSTN-23ABPPY4098Q1ZF) BID ID -1094021 9321251.00 -15.03 7920266.97 Seventy Nine Lakh Twenty Thousand Two Hundred and Sixty Six
2.00 CHANDRA KANT SONKER (GSTN-23ATAPS5220M1ZP) BID ID -1107075 9321251.00 -17.43 7696556.95 Seventy Six Lakh Ninty Six Thousand Five Hundred and Fifty Six
3.00 BHOOPENDRA SINGH (GSTN-23BCLPS0426E1ZV) BID ID -1108811 9321251.00 -18.59 7588430.44 Seventy Five Lakh Eighty Eight Thousand Four Hundred and Thirty
4.00 JANVI CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-23ADUPT5966H1ZR) BID ID -1108983 9321251.00 -6.90 8678084.68 Eighty Six Lakh Seventy Eight Thousand Eighty Four
5.00 AYUSH CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-23AQPPR6551A1ZU) BID ID -1109598 9321251.00 -17.18 7719860.08 Seventy Seven Lakh Ninteen Thousand Eight Hundred and Sixty
6.00 Maa durga Enterprises (GSTN-23AGOPG7160K1Z7) BID ID -1109911 9321251.00 -13.04 8105759.87 Eighty One Lakh Five Thousand Seven Hundred and Fifty Nine
7.00 Rudra Construction (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1109649 9321251.00 -12.33 8171940.75 Eighty One Lakh Seventy One Thousand Nine Hundred and Fourty
8.00 SHANU SAGAR VERMA PRIVATE LIMITED (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1109801 9321251.00 -15.99 7830782.97 Seventy Eight Lakh Thirty Thousand Seven Hundred and Eighty Two
9.00 BAIDYANATH ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1109854 9321251.00 -9.93 8395650.78 Eighty Three Lakh Ninty Five Thousand Six Hundred and Fifty
10.00 YASH ASSOCIATES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1109770 9321251.00 -19.27 7525045.93 Seventy Five Lakh Twenty Five Thousand Fourty Five
11.00 MS RAJA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1110007 9321251.00 -21.00 7363788.29 Seventy Three Lakh Sixty Three Thousand Seven Hundred and Eighty Eight
12.00 K K INFRASTRUCTURE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1109152 9321251.00 -18.23 7621986.94 Seventy Six Lakh Twenty One Thousand Nine Hundred and Eighty Six
13.00 RAJESH SONKAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1109267 9321251.00 -19.90 7466322.05 Seventy Four Lakh Sixty Six Thousand Three Hundred and Twenty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MS RAJA CONSTRUCTION(7363788.29)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Development work of Subhash Nagar Housing Board Colony in Ward 75 under Zone No. 15 1. Park behind SP Office 2. Durga Mandir Park 3. Park behind Maharishi School Tender ID: 2024_UAD_365125_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MS RAJA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1110007) 7363788.29 L1
2 RAJESH SONKAR (BID ID -1109267) 7466322.05 L2
3 YASH ASSOCIATES (BID ID -1109770) 7525045.93 L3
4 BHOOPENDRA SINGH (BID ID -1108811) 7588430.44 L4
5 K K INFRASTRUCTURE (BID ID -1109152) 7621986.94 L5
6 CHANDRA KANT SONKER (BID ID -1107075) 7696556.95 L6
7 AYUSH CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1109598) 7719860.08 L7
8 SHANU SAGAR VERMA PRIVATE LIMITED (BID ID -1109801) 7830782.97 L8
9 PREM CONSTRUCRTION (BID ID -1094021) 7920266.97 L9
10 Maa durga Enterprises (BID ID -1109911) 8105759.87 L10
11 Rudra Construction (BID ID -1109649) 8171940.75 L11
12 BAIDYANATH ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1109854) 8395650.78 L12
13 JANVI CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1108983) 8678084.68 L13
stage.html
html • 0.08 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].