Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹15,500
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
O/o SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
NCTPS I SEMI circle AMC 26 27 TM Dn Unit I II III Daily cleaning of self cleaning strainer and breakdown maintenance of sump pump dewatering pump in for a period of one year from the date of handing over of site
2026_EB_699830_1
CE SE MI NCTPS I 33 26 27
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
365 days
Works
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹15,500
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cleaning of self-cleaning strainer through the manhole door. (closing inlet and outlet hand operated butterfly valves, draining of sea water opening of air releasing valve and man hole door, cleaning the strainer with steel /Nylon brush with water, closing of man hole door and drain valve and commissioning of self-cleaning strainer and closing the air releasing valves). Including cost of consumables and tools plants. | 960 | Opns | 27,200 | ₹2,61,12,000 |
| 2 | Breakdown Maintenance of Sump Pump (dewatering pump) - Including cost of consumables and tools plants. | 24 | Opns | 26,323 | ₹6,31,752 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
BOQ_841247.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].