Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.3 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.9 L
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Staff Officer (Civil)
GM office SECL Bishrampur Area
Day to day Cleaning Repairing and maintenance of Miners Qtr Colony Miners colony Departmental colony Chopra colony RTI Colony Police line colony Residential Building colony of Bishrampur colony of Bishrampur Area for 2 years
2026_SECL_364754_1
GM/BSPR/Civil/ e-tender/2026-27/43 dt 02.09.2026
Open Tender
AMC WORKS
Percentage
730 days
Bishrampur Area
As per NIT and GCC
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹2.9 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026 - 12 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Transportation and disposal of garbage, building rubbish, domestic waste matterial and vegitation etc by tractor including loading and unloading etc upto a lead of 3.00 km and dumped at suitable place instructed by engineer in charge. | 7,200 | cum | 196.38 | ₹14,13,936 |
| 2 | providing and fixing Fly proof stainless steel grade 304 wire gauge with 0.50 mm dia. wire and 1.4 mm wide aperture with matching Allumunium beading as per instruction of the engineer-in-charge . | 162 | sqm | 928.76 | ₹1,50,459.12 |
| 3 | Cement concrete flooring 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate) finished with a floating coat of neat cement including cement slurry, but excluding the cost of nosing of steps etc. complete. 25mm thick with 12.50 mm nominal size stone aggregate. | 1,650 | sqm | 348.12 | ₹5,74,398 |
| 4 | Painting and writing sign boards of steel ,wall,concrate surface including praperation of surface etc. as per instrucion of the engineer- in- charge . | 337.5 | sq.feet | 52.79 | ₹17,816.63 |
| 5 | P/f sliding alluminum frame window lock (maruti lock )on alluminium frame , screw etc all complete job ............E/i/c | 150 | Nos | 26.79 | ₹4,018.5 |
| 6 | P/F 1mm thick M.S. sheet window with frame of 25x25x5mm angle iron and 20×5mm horizontal and vartical plate at the , all necessary fittings complete including applying a priming coat of approved steel primer…Using flats 20x5mm for braces and central cross pieces as per i/c . | 168 | sqm | 2,639.17 | ₹4,43,380.56 |
| 7 | Providing & fixing PVC Water Storage Tank cover of different size, as per instruction of Engr incharge. | 60 | nos | 469.25 | ₹28,155 |
| 8 | Assistance for maintenance and attend complains of carpentery works including tools and plants by deploying 2 MP (01 skilled carpentre ,01 unskilled helper ) | 104 | day | 1,646.88 | ₹1,71,275.52 |
| 9 | Assistance for maintenance and attend complains of welding works including welding machine and welding rod tools and plants by deploying 2 MP (01 skilled welder ,01 unskilled helper ) | 104 | day | 1,803.72 | ₹1,87,586.88 |
| 10 | Felling trees of the girth including cutting of trunks and branches, and stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material. Lead up to 50 .00 mtr .Beyond 60 cm girth upto and including 120 cm girth | 20 | nos | 1,938.87 | ₹38,777.4 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.36 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.35 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 1.21 MB
BOQ_377664.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].