Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹17.1 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Essential General Medicines
9763937
GEM/2026/B/7924329
Two Packet Bid
inj Amiodarone 150mg in 3ml ampoule,inj Magnesium sulphate 500mg in 2ml,inj Dopamine 200mg in 5ml,i
Jaipur, Rajasthan
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
3 yrs
₹8 L
₹68 L
50%
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | inj Amiodarone 150mg in 3ml ampoule | inj Amiodarone 150mg in 3ml ampoule | 360 | Number | consignee-surgical | 15 |
| 2 | inj Magnesium sulphate 500mg in 2ml | inj Magnesium sulphate 500mg in 2ml | 610 | Number | consignee-surgical | 15 |
| 3 | inj Dopamine 200mg in 5ml | inj Dopamine 200mg in 5ml | 333 | Number | consignee-surgical | 15 |
| 4 | inj Labetolol 20 mg in 4ml | inj Labetolol 20 mg in 4ml | 470 | Number | consignee-surgical | 15 |
| 5 | Nifedipine cap 5 mg | Nifedipine cap 5 mg | 255 | Number | consignee-surgical | 15 |
| 6 | inj Lorazepam 2mg Per ml | inj Lorazepam 2mg Per ml | 275 | Number | consignee-surgical | 15 |
| 7 | inj Prochlorperazine 12.5mg Per ml | inj Prochlorperazine 12.5mg Per ml | 410 | Number | consignee-surgical | 15 |
| 8 | inj Nitro glycerine 5mg Per ml in 5ml ampoule | inj Nitro glycerine 5mg Per ml in 5ml ampoule | 370 | Number | consignee-surgical | 15 |
| 9 | inj Diltiazem 5mg Per ml in 5ml ampoule | inj Diltiazem 5mg Per ml in 5ml ampoule | 62 | Number | consignee-surgical | 15 |
| 10 | Inj. Lignocaine 50ml- Preservative free | Inj. Lignocaine 50ml- Preservative free | 72 | Number | consignee-surgical | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9763937.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.69 MB
gem_bid_medicines_14-08-2026_2026-08-14-16-03-44_bc73b30f9fb9140d31cf84862a9410e0.pdf
BOQ • 0.05 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-08-14-16-03-44_d574670ab03781eb5b2c2c8adc7bee00.csv
BOQ • 0.01 MB
1786951591.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .