Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.9 CrAccepted-AOC BHOPAL BHOPAL MADHYA PRADESH | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 462001 | ₹1.9 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC EMD Released |
| 2 | L2₹2.1 CrRejected-Finance | ₹2.1 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹2.1 CrRejected-Finance BHOPAL BHOPAL MADHYA PRADESH | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 462001 | ₹2.1 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
Tender Value
₹2.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹98,060
Closing Date
18 May 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
4th Floor, Water Works Dept. BMC Head Office
Providing laying jointing and commissioning of HDPE Pipe line at Difference Places Under Zone 04
2026_UAD_501511_1
2025207119
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
180 days
Bhopal
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹12,500
₹98,060
11 Aug 2026
17 Apr 2026
19 May 2026
17 Apr 2026
18 May 2026
23 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Providing laying jointing and commissioning of HDPE Pipe line at Difference Places Under Zone 04, Bhopal Estimate based on :- MPUADD SOR 2021 | - | Job | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
TenderDOC_28.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.36 MB
BOQ_604180.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].