Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.8 LAccepted-AOC 1723 GUPTA AND SONS SECTOR 39 B CHANDIGARH CHANDIGARH CHANDIGARH 160036 UDYAM CH 01 0042756 | CHANDIGARH | CHANDIGARH | 160036 | ₹2.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹3.2 LRejected-Finance H NO 26 ROAD NO 5 JANTA PATH PARMANAND NAGAR NEAR SHIV MANDIR JAMSHEDPUR | ₹3.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L2₹3.2 LRejected-Finance JAMSHEPUR | PAKUR | JHARKHAND | 816104 | ₹3.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
Tender Value
₹3.5 L
EMD Value
₹7,037
Closing Date
11 Sept 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner
New Purulia Roa, Near Gandhi Maidan, Mango
Construction of R.C.C Drain In Mango ward no-8, House of Kameshwar Yadav House to Vikas Singh in Pardih Under Mango Municipal Corporation.
2025_UDD_104293_9
UDHD/MMC/02/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
MMC Area
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,000
₹7,037
18 Mar 2026
28 Aug 2025
12 Sept 2025
28 Aug 2025
11 Sept 2025
28 Aug 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: MAYANK SHEKHAR Created Date/Time: 13-Sep-2025 04:32 PM Tender Title: Construction of R.C.C Drain In Mango ward no-8, House of Kameshwar Yadav House to Vikas Singh in Pardih Under Mango Municipal Corporation. Tender ID: 2025_UDD_104293_9
Tender Inviting Authority: DEPUTY MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER, MANGO MUNICIPAL COROPATION, JAMSHEDPUR
Name of Work: Construction of R.C.C Drain In Mango ward no-8, House of Kameshwar Yadav House to Vikas Singh in Pardih Under Mango Municipal Corporation.
Contract No: UDHD/MMC/09/JAMSHEDPUR Date :- 25-08-2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MUKESH PRASAD GUPTA (GSTN-20AFVPG7395G1Z4) BID ID -677860 351829.72 -10.00 316646.75 Three Lakh Sixteen Thousand Six Hundred and Fourty Six
2.00 S S ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -676029 351829.72 -10.00 316646.75 Three Lakh Sixteen Thousand Six Hundred and Fourty Six
3.00 Gupta and Sons (GSTN-NA) BID ID -676993 351829.72 -20.00 281463.77 Two Lakh Eighty One Thousand Four Hundred and Sixty Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Gupta and Sons(281463.77)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of R.C.C Drain In Mango ward no-8, House of Kameshwar Yadav House to Vikas Singh in Pardih Under Mango Municipal Corporation. Tender ID: 2025_UDD_104293_9
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Gupta and Sons (BID ID -676993) 281463.77 L1
2 MUKESH PRASAD GUPTA (BID ID -677860) 316646.75 L2
3 S S ENTERPRISES (BID ID -676029) 316646.75 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].