Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.3 L
EMD Value
₹2,300
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
BDO Block Panchayat
BDO Block Panchayat
Providing Borewell, Motor, Panel Board Pipeline in Teachers Colony Ext 2 at Nenmeli Panchayat Panchayat at Thirukazhukundram Panchayat union
2026_RDTN_700313_1
0043/2026/A7
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
Nenmeli
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹2,300
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | To words Cost of Geological Survey Including all charges etc Complete. | 1 | nos | 2,500 | ₹2,500 |
| 2 | Drilling of 150 mm dia borewell hard rock area to any depth including labour charges for inserting casing pipe assembly in the drilled hole including transporting charges for the rig and supporting vehicles from one place to another place | 78 | RM | 330 | ₹25,740 |
| 3 | Supply and delivery of 150 mm dia pvc casing pipes as follows 150mm OD PVC plain casing pipe(CS). | 36 | RM | 765.3 | ₹27,550.8 |
| 4 | Supply and Following of 2Hp Submersible Motor 75Lpmx125m Including Cost and Conveyance etc Complete. | 1 | nos | 15,450 | ₹15,450 |
| 5 | Supply & Delivery of Control panel board suitable for Three phase submersible motor. | 1 | nos | 13,390 | ₹13,390 |
| 6 | Supply & Delivery of 63mm dia HDPE Pipe Including all charges etc Complete | 78 | RM | 150.5 | ₹11,739 |
| 7 | Supply & Laying of 3core 4.00 sq.mm submersible cable including Cost and Conveyance for All Labour Charges etc Complete. | 78 | RM | 194 | ₹15,132 |
| 8 | Erection charges to new submersible pump etc fixing of panel board. | 1 | nos | 12,986.63 | ₹12,986.63 |
| 9 | HDPE PIPES FOR SUB-MERSIBLE PUMP IN BORE WELL Class-5 (1 MPa or 10 kg./cm2 pressure) | 80 | nos | 150.5 | ₹12,040 |
| 10 | Nylon Rope for Bore-well for ereting pump. | 80 | nos | 61.8 | ₹4,944 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
Techbid.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.96 MB
BOQ_841808.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].