Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.7 L
EMD Value
₹17,480
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Estate Manager
O/o EMU (R and D), DRDO Complex, Near Airport, Jagdalpur - 494001.
Pruning of trees with cleaning of jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees and saplings near TF in R and D Estate Raipur, residential Complex at Jagdalpur, Metawada, Residential, Institutional area of unit 667 at site-G
2026_DRDO_924770_1
EMU/JPR/ENQ/CIV/36/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
365 days
Jagdalpur
Please refer tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹17,480
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Pruning of trees along with loading, unloading and transportation of cut tree branches near transit facilities to garbage dump yard including separation using tractor drawn trolley using loader/ JCB and removal of unwanted weeds/grass by hiring the cultivator/ripper for R&D Estate at Metawada, Jagdalpur. | |||||
| 1.01 | Tractor with ripper / Trolly / Cultivator attachment. | 30 | Days | - | - |
| 1.02 | Front end loader / JCB (6 days x 5 weeks x 3.5 hrs). | 105 | Hours | - | - |
| 2 | Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees and saplings of girth up to 30 cm measured at a height of 1 m above ground level and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared. | 11,207 | Sqm | - | - |
| 3Loading, unloading and transportation cut tree branches near transit facilities to garbage dump yard including separation using tractor drawn trolly using loader/ JCB and removal of unwanted weeds/grass by hiring the cultivator/ripper for R&D Estate at Raipur. | |||||
| 3.01 | Tractor with ripper / Trolly / Cultivator attachment. | 24 | Days | - | - |
| 3.02 | Front end loader / JCB
(4 days x 6 weeks x 4 hrs). | 96 | Hours | - | - |
| 4Loading, unloading and transportation cut tree branches near transit facilities to garbage dump yard including separation using tractor drawn trolly using loader/ JCB and removal of unwanted weeds/grass by hiring the cultivator/ripper for Residential Complex, Jagdalpur. | |||||
| 4.01 | Tractor with ripper / Trolly / Cultivator attachment. | 22 | Days | - | - |
| 4.02 | Front end loader / JCB
(4 days x 6 weeks x 4 hrs). | 96 | Hours | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.37 MB
Enquiry.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.16 MB
ANNEXURE-IIUndertaking.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.11 MB
ANNEXURE-IIISimilarWorks.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.09 MB
FORM-ABiddingCapacity.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.17 MB
GCC_2023.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.16 MB
ANNEXURE-IVCompletionPerformance.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.09 MB
ANNEXURE-VAnnualTurnover.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.10 MB
ANNEXURE-VIBG_FORMAT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.15 MB
ANNEXURE-VIIBannedBusiness.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.08 MB
BOQ_971799.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .