Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹3.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.4 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹3.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.4 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹3.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.4 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹3.4 L
EMD Value
₹6,793
Closing Date
4 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
INSTALLATION OF 10 (TEN) NUMBER OF STREET LIGHT (SOLAR) FROM MANDALKULI KUYATAL TO SHASHAN KALI MANDIR
2025_ZPHD_919147_12
3745
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹500
₹6,793
Yes
28 Aug 2026
13 Oct 2025
7 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 28-Nov-2025 08:16 PM Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF 10 (TEN) NUMBER OF STREET LIGHT (SOLAR) FROM MANDALKULI KUYATAL TO SHASHAN KALI MANDIR Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_919147_12
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: INSTALLATION OF 10 (TEN) NUMBER OF STREET LIGHT (SOLAR) FROM MANDALKULI KUYATAL TO SHASHAN KALI MANDIR
Contract No: 3745/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 AMAL PATRA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7188177 339642.000 -0.250 338792.900 Three Lakh Thirty Eight Thousand Seven Hundred and Ninety Two
2.00 AMARENDRANATH PATRA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7188603 339642.000 -0.150 339132.540 Three Lakh Thirty Nine Thousand One Hundred and Thirty Two
3.00 BIBHUTI BIKASH KARAN (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7187994 339642.000 -0.330 338521.180 Three Lakh Thirty Eight Thousand Five Hundred and Twenty One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: BIBHUTI BIKASH KARAN(338521.180)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF 10 (TEN) NUMBER OF STREET LIGHT (SOLAR) FROM MANDALKULI KUYATAL TO SHASHAN KALI MANDIR Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_919147_12
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 BIBHUTI BIKASH KARAN (BID ID -7187994) 338521.180 L1
2 AMAL PATRA (BID ID -7188177) 338792.900 L2
3 AMARENDRANATH PATRA (BID ID -7188603) 339132.540 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].