Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹17.4 LAccepted-AOC 4 13A PERIYAR NAGAR THANGAMAPURIPATTANAM METTUR DAM 636 402 SALEM DT TAMIL NADU | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹17.4 L Quoted ₹20.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹23.7 LRejected-AOC NO 25 MASILAMANIPURAM 3RD STREET TUTICORIN 628 008 | TUTICORIN | THOOTHUKUDI | TAMIL NADU | 628008 | ₹23.7 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | TEAM ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION | ANNAI ENTERPRISES |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Removing the garbages& debris accumulated in Dustbins daily and disposing the same daily properly 1 KM away from the site as directed by the site Engineer. The rate includes cost of all materials, labour, vehicle, T & P, lead, lift etc., complete. | 4,069 | M3 | 20,34,500 ₹24,00,710 | 17,21,187 ₹20,31,000.66 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Removing and cleaning the debris, deposited silt, weeds growth etc., over the sunshades of all residential and non-residential building including cleaning of cob web in common areas and applying commercial acid on the weeds growth and clearing away the debris 1 Km away from the site including cost of all labour, lead, lift etc., complete as directed by the Engineer in charge of work etc., complete. | 210 | No | 2,10,000 ₹2,47,800 | 1,91,100 ₹2,25,498 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Engaging a JCB for neat housekeeping of Camp – II area, rate including hire charges of JCB, labour, T & P, etc., complete | 14 | Day | 1,27,400 ₹1,50,332 | 1,20,750 ₹1,42,485 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹14,400
Closing Date
20 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer TTPS Tuticorin
Office of the Superintending Engineer Civil TTPS
Removing the Garbage and Debris in Dustbins in Residential Quarters and Non Residential Building areas at Analmin Nagar for the period from 01.04.2026 to 31.03.2027
2025_EB_637654_1
CE SE C TTPS Spec.No. 55 26 27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
365 days
Tuticorin Thermal Power Station
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹14,400
Yes
25 Mar 2026
30 Dec 2025
21 Jan 2026
30 Dec 2025
20 Jan 2026
30 Dec 2025
Removing the garbages& debris accumulated in Dustbins daily and disposing the same daily properly 1 KM away from the site as directed by the site Engineer. The rate includes cost of all materials, labour, vehicle, T & P, lead, lift etc., complete.
Removing and cleaning the debris, deposited silt, weeds growth etc., over the sunshades of all residential and non-residential building including cleaning of cob web in common areas and applying commercial acid on the weeds growth and clearing away the debris 1 Km away from the site including cost of all labour, lead, lift etc., complete as directed by the Engineer in charge of work etc., complete.
Engaging a JCB for neat housekeeping of Camp – II area, rate including hire charges of JCB, labour, T & P, etc., complete
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
BOQ_763133.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].