Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -1.00% | ₹1.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.0 LAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹2.0 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.0 LAdmitted-Finance | +1.00% | ₹2.0 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
₹3,920
Closing Date
18 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
Xen Rew Office Kathua
Xen Rew Office Kathua
Constt. Of l/d from H/O pawan kumar to sanji ram house wno 4 Sallan
2026_RDPR_319836_1
e-NIT No.174/REW/K of 2026-27 Dated 06/08/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Dinga Amb
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹3,920
24 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenche for foundation ,drain, pipes,cablesetc (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts wells cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan , depth upto 1.5m including disposal of excavated earth upto one metre from cutting edge , disposed to be leveled and neatly dressed in:
All kind of soil | 9.42 | cum | 479.3 | ₹4,515.01 |
| 2 | Earth work in surface dressing 30cm depth etc. - complete job as per directions of site in charge | 98.28 | sqm | 24.12 | ₹2,370.51 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position dry stone aggregates using 40mm NS angular aggregates | 13.38 | cum | 2,100 | ₹28,098 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 10.2 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹58,482.72 |
| 5 | Centering and Shuttering for foundations | 27.9 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹7,989.17 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 0.47 | cum | 6,591.25 | ₹3,097.89 |
| 7 | Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction and of approved size and design/shape laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, filling the joints with coarse sand etc. all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 98 | sqm | 816.15 | ₹79,982.7 |
| 8 | Carriage of material (sand & aggregates) with in avg. Lead from source to site of work 10 km by MT and 100m by AT | 17.9 | cum | 400.1 | ₹7,161.79 |
| 9 | Add Cost of Sign board in the shape of Inaguration plate cum pedestal as per direction of engineer incharge | 1 | No. | 5,000 | ₹5,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.94 MB
BOQ_1060701.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].