Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
14 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
60 days
Expenditure
General
DIVN AGC
3 conditions
The firm should quote only brand which is approved by Railway. However, if a Zone / PU finds that certain drug/pharmaceutical product required is not available in the list of firms/product list uploaded on the website, they may resort to purchase from a firm/product not included in the uploaded list, after recording the specific reasons on their respective files ( As per Railway Board letter No.208/H/4/1/DP (Policy) dated-13.09.2019).
Firms approved by Railway Board for the tendered item will only be considered and the inspection of manufacture plant should be approved by Railway.
Offers of the firm suspected to have quoted in cartel are liable to be ignored for placement of order. The decision of railway administration in this regard will be final and binding.
19 conditions
The Rate should be clearly mentioned for per unit basis and not for pack/strip.
Detail of authorised dealer submitted/ uploaded in the offer.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
2 conditions
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
Price Variation Clause: No deviation from the Price Variation Clause stipulated in the tender is permitted.
2 locations across Uttar Pradesh · 3,771 Numbers total
PROCUREMENT OF MEDICINES
DH265007
DH265007
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
Exempted
14 Aug 2026
30 Jul 2026
17 items · 3,771 Numbers total
ETHAMSYLATE 2 ML INJ., 125 MG (ITEM NO. 1529 OF AMI 2026-27) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/AGC, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 45.00 Numbers |
| Total | 45 Numbers | |
CHLORAMPHENICOL 1% W/W APPLICAP (ITEM NO. 2589 OF AMI 2026-27) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/AGC, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 300.00 Numbers |
| Total | 300 Numbers | |
ISOSORBIDE MONONITRATE 20 MG TAB/CAP (ITEM NO. 1379 OF AMI 2026-27) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/CNB, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 900.00 Numbers |
| Total | 900 Numbers | |
ACYCLOVIR 3% 5 GM OINTMENT (ITEM NO. 1950 OF AMI 2026-27) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/AGC, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 15.00 Numbers |
| Total | 15 Numbers | |
GENTAMICIN 80 MG (40 MG/ ML) 2 ML INJ (ITEM NO. 1111 OF AMI 2026-27) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/AGC, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 90.00 Numbers |
| Total | 90 Numbers | |
RISPERIDONE 1 MG TAB./CAP. (ITEM NO. 1744 OF AMI 2026-27) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/AGC, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 350.00 Numbers |
| Total | 350 Numbers | |
PREDNISOLONE 10 MG TAB. (ITEM NO. 2328 OF AMI 2026-27) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/AGC, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 100.00 Numbers |
| Total | 100 Numbers | |
LORAZEPAM 1 MG TAB. (ITEM NO. 1773 OF AMI 2026-27) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/AGC, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 450.00 Numbers |
| Total | 450 Numbers | |
LORAZEPAM 2 MG TAB. (ITEM NO. 1774 OF AMI 2026-27) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/AGC, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 900.00 Numbers |
| Total | 900 Numbers | |
DEXTROSE 25% W/V INJ. 100 ML (ITEM NO. 2378 OF AMI 2026-27) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/AGC, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 30.00 Numbers |
| Total | 30 Numbers | |
DILTIAZEM 25MG INJ. (ITEM NO. 1370 OF AMI 2026-27) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/AGC, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 21.00 Numbers |
| Total | 21 Numbers | |
NANDROLONE DECANOATE 25 MG/ML INJ. (ITEM NO. 2318 OF AMI 2026-27) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/AGC, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 30.00 Numbers |
| Total | 30 Numbers | |
ATROPINE SULFATE 0.6 MG/ML 1 ML AMP INJ. (ITEM NO. 1539 OF AMI 2026-27) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/AGC, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 120.00 Numbers |
| Total | 120 Numbers | |
VERAPAMIL 40 MG TAB. (ITEM NO. 1451 OF AMI 2026-27) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/AGC, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 250.00 Numbers |
| Total | 250 Numbers | |
PENTAZOCINE LACTATE 30 MG PER ML 1 ML AMP. INJ. (ITEM NO. 1590 OF AMI 2026-27) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/AGC, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 90.00 Numbers |
| Total | 90 Numbers | |
PHENYTOIN SODIUM 50 MG INJ. (ITEM NO. 1629 OF AMI 2026-27) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/AGC, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 50.00 Numbers |
| Total | 50 Numbers | |
BUPRENORPHINE HCL 0.3 MG/ML INJ. (ITEM NO. 1587 OF AMI 2026-27) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/AGC, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 30.00 Numbers |
| Total | 30 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].