Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹93,498
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue today
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
FORGED & ANNEALED STEEL ROD DIA 210 MM(+/-2) IN MULTIPLE LENGTH OF 70MM (+ 5) TO SPECIFICATION XT35CR
9808828
GEM/2026/B/7963501
Two Packet Bid
FORGED & ANNEALED STEEL ROD DIA 210 MM(+ /-2) IN MULTIPLE LENGTH OF 70MM (+ 5) TO SPECIFICATION XT3
Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
PRODUCT_CUSTOM
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| FORGED & ANNEALED STEEL ROD DIA 210 MM(+/-2) IN MULTIPLE LENGTH OF 70MM (+ 5) TO SPECIFICATION XT35CR | Kanpur Nagar | 9,300 | 90 days |
Ordnance Factory Kanpur, Ordnance Factory Kanpur, Department of Defence Production, Advanced Weapons and Equipment India Limited,, Ministry of Defence, (Ordnance Factory Kanpur)
₹93,498
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9808828.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.14 MB
specification_2026-08-26-12-04-21_5967256ca4ab8de182013903b1838fb0.pdf
GEM_SPEC • 0.05 MB
Compli_442a3228-215e-4a89-80281787727644471_ashishkumardubey.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.02 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .