Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹99,000
EMD Value
₹1,980
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 6:55 pm
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
RDDDC2627104715-(CONSTRUCTION OF TILE LANE FROM MAIN ROAD TO HO NAZIR AH MIR AT NEW BASTI GADPORA ARIPAL)
2026_RDPR_320259_66
e- NIT No. 91/2026-27 Dated 10-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Pulwama
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
₹1,980
10 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
10 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
10 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as10 sqm on plan including disposal of excavated earth,
leadupto50meterand lift upto 1.5m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. All kinds of soil : | 71.56 | Cum | 91.75 | ₹6,565.63 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed:All kinds of soil : 50m lead | 0.14 | Cum | 576.45 | ₹80.7 |
| 3 | Providing and laying of stone soling incl carriage complete job | 5.59 | cum | 1,200 | ₹6,708 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing butexcluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 4.13 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹23,679.77 |
| 5 | Chequerred precast cement concrete tiles 22mm thick in footpath and courtyard, jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to matchthe shade of the tiles, including rubbing, cleaning and curing complete, on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) . Ordinary cement without any pigment. | 61.34 | sqm | 903.85 | ₹55,442.16 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing butexcluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 0.37 | cum | 6,591.25 | ₹2,438.76 |
| 7 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass | 2.79 | Sqm | 286.35 | ₹798.92 |
| 8 | carriage of sand from an average lead of 20 kms | 2.11 | cum | 442.4 | ₹933.46 |
| 9 | carraige of Stone agg. from an average lead of 18 kms | 4 | cum | 412 | ₹1,648 |
| 10 | P/laying of RCC spun pipes 12'' dia | 1 | No | 5,600 | ₹5,600 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.71 MB
BOQ_1064296.xls
BOQ • 0.57 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].