Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹27.4 LAdmitted-Finance | -32.90% | ₹27.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹30.2 LAdmitted-Finance 1089 VIKAS KUNJ VIKASPURI NEW DELHI 110058 201 DDA BUILDING NO 2 JANAKPURI DISTRICT CENTRE NEW DELHI 110058 | NEW DELHI | WEST DELHI | DELHI | 110058 | -26.10% | ₹30.2 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹30.6 LAdmitted-Finance 24A LAJPAT NAGAR NEAR BUS STAND YAMUNA NAGAR | YAMUNANAGAR | HARYANA | 133103 | -24.99% | ₹30.6 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹34.7 LAdmitted-Finance | -15.15% | ₹34.7 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹40.9 L
EMD Value
₹82,000
Closing Date
10 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
DDH/HQ-II
IN THE OFFICE OF DY. DIRECTOR (HORT.)/HQ-II, HORTICULTURE DEPARTMENT(HQ) E-1 BLOCK, 16TH FLOOR, DR. S.P.M. CIVIC CENTRE J.L. NEHRU MARG, NEW DELHI-110002
SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF CHILDREN PLAY EQUIPMENTS IN ROHINI ZONE AND WEST ZONE UNDER MLALADS FUNDS FOR VARIOUS LOCATIONS OF PARKS IN MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF DELHI
2026_MCD_285725_1
DDH/(HQ)II/ MCD/2026-27/ D-880/ NIT No.11
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
60 days
DIFFERENT PARKS OF MCD, HORTICULTURE DEPARTMENT
Pls refer the Tender Document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,360
₹82,000
31 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
10 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
10 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF CHILDREN PLAY EQUIPMENTS IN ROHINI ZONE AND WEST ZONE UNDER MLALADS FUNDS FOR VARIOUS LOCATIONS OF PARKS IN MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF DELHI. | |||||
| 1.01 | ARCH SWING. LEG SUPPORT : 80 MM NB PIPE, SEAT- ANTI SKID RUBBER BELT. BEARING : HEAVY DUTY BALL BEARING. AREA : 3.0 M X 2.5 M. HEIGHT : 2.5 M. TOP BAR : 60 MM NB PIPE. SUSPENSION : 6 MM RUBBER COATED CHAIN. THE TOPCOAT IS DULY POWDER COATED. In This One Child Can Enjoy The Swing At One Time. The Arch Shaped Side Frame Shall Be Made Of 80mm NB B Class GI Pipe Shall Be Made Up Of 50mm NB B Class GI Pipe. The Frame Shall Be Powder Coated To Give An Aesthetic Look. The Swing Shall Be Made Up Of 10mm Thick Anti Skid Rubber Top The Rubber Belt Seat / U Shape Swing Seat With 2 Eye Bolt TYB-S06. made of Polyurethane of size:53 X 20.5 X 20 Shall Be Suspended On 6mm Rubber Coated GI Chairn. The Bail Bearings Shall Be Mounted Inside A Specially Designed Nylon Clamp. Coating With Pure Polymer Powder With 7 Tank Treatment 60 To 70 Micron Thickness. The Holding Down/Fixing Of Equipments Shall Be EmbodedIn Cement Concrete InThe Ratio Of 1:2:4 (1cement : 2 Coarse Sand :4 Stone Agg. 20mm Nominal Size) | 13 | EACH | 56,100 | ₹7,29,300 |
| 2.01 | SUPPLY AND FIXING OF FRP BOX SLIDE.LADDER-FRAME-25MM N B PIPE. HANDDRIL-20 MM N B PIPE. SUPPORT-40 MM N B PIPE. AREA : 4.8 M X 0.5 M. PLATFORM HEIGHT : 2.1M. CHUTE :4.0 MM THK F R P. CHUTE LENGTH: 4 M. STEP-WIDTH- 75MM. THREAD 90MM. RISER 250MM. THE MAIN FRAME OF 2.1MTR HEIGHT PLAT-FORM HAVING PIPES ARE OF 40 MM NB B CLASS GI PIPE. THE BOX SLIDE IS OF MATERIAL FRP (FIBRE REINFORCED PLASTIC) WITH ATTRACTIVE BEAUTY COLOUR AND FLAT SURFACE AT END OF SLIDE FOR SAFE LANDING. THE REELING MADE FROM 20 MM NB B WHICH CAN BE USE LIKE HANDLE TO GET A GRIP WHILE START SLIDING. -THE STAIRCASE MADE FROM 25 MM NB B CLASS G.I. PIPE. COATING WITH PURE POLYMER POWDER WITH 7 TANK TREATMENT 60 TO 70 MICRON THICKNESS. THE HOLDING DOWN/FIXING OF EQUIPMENTS SHALL BE EMBODED IN CEMENT CONCRETE IN THE RATIO OF 1:2:4 (1CEMENT : 2 COARSE SAND :4 STONE AGG. 20MM NOMINAL SIZE) (AS PER DIRECTION OF OFFICER IN CHARGE.) | 9 | EACH | 74,970 | ₹6,74,730 |
| 3.01 | ANIMAL MERRY GO ROUND.AREA : Ø 1.5 M. HEIGHT – 0.8 M. SEAT – ROTO MOULDED PVC ANIMAL SHAPE. MAIN FRAME: 40NB G.I.PIPE. BEARING: HEAVI DUTY BEARING. MS PLATE: 250X10MM. SUPPORT PIPE- 80NB. THE TOPCOAT IS DULY POWDER COATED. The Main Frame OfThe Animal Merry Go Round Shall Be Made Up Of 25 & 40 NB B Class GI Pipes. The Stand Shall Be Made In 80 NB B Class GI Pipe. The Whole Structure Shall Be Mounted On Heavy Duty Bearing Shaft Permanently Lubricated With Water Sealant. The Animal Shall Be Made Out Of FRP (Fibre Reinforced Plastic)/LLDPE (Low Linear Density Poly Ethylene). It Shall Accommodate 4 Children AtA Time. The Pipes Shall Be Powder Coated To Prevent Rusting. Coating With Pure Polymer Powder With 7 Tank Treatment 60 To 70 Micron Thickness. The Holding Down/Fixing Of EquipmentsShall Be EmbodedIn Cement Concrete InThe Ratio Of 1:2:4 (1cement : 2 Coarse Sand :4 Stone Agg. 20mm Nominal Size) | 3 | EACH | 70,100 | ₹2,10,300 |
| 4.01 | STRAIGHT NET CLIMBER. AREA : 0.5 M X 1.7 M. HEIGHT : 2.1 M. The Main Frame Of Straight Net Climber Shall Consist Of 40 Mm NB B Class GI Pipe. -The Joint Balls Shall Be Made From LLDPE (Low Linear Density Polyethylene) /PP MaterialWith Group Screws Provision For Rope Holding. -O Hooks Of The Frame Having 50mm Bending Dia And Rod Dia 8mm. -The Loop Shall Be Given To Through O Hooks To Get A Grip While Climbing. -Rope Used Of PP Nylon Mix Type Having 22 Mm Diameter. Coating With Pure Polymer Powder With 7 Tank Treatment 60 To 70 Micron Thickness. The Holding Down/Fixing Of Equipments Shall Be EmbodedIn Cement Concrete InThe Ratio Of 1:2:4 (1cement : 2 Coarse Sand :4 Stone Agg. 20mm Nominal Size) | 12 | EACH | 34,020 | ₹4,08,240 |
| 5.01 | SPIRAL SLIDE. LADDER-FRAME- 25M M N B PIPE. HANDRAIL - 20 MM N B PIPE. CENTRE SUPPORT- 50 MM N B PIPE. AREA : 2.5 M X3.5 M. PLATFORM HEIGHT : 2.1 M. CHUTE F R P THE TOPCOAT IS DONE USING THE BEST QUALITY BRAND OR DULY POWDER COATED. Spiral Slide Shall Be Chute Made Of FRP (Fiber Reinforced Plastic / LLDPE (Low Linear Density Poly Ethyline) Having Thickness Of 4mm Slide Center Support Shall Be 80mm NB B Lass GI Pipe. Landing Module Shall Be Supported By 20mm NB B Class GI Pipe. Slide Extension Platform Shall Be Made From FRP / LLDPE. The Railing Shall Be Made From 15mm NB And 20nn NB B Class GI Pipe. All Pipes Shall Be Coated With Pure Polymer Powder With 7 Tank Treatment 60 To 70 Micron Thickness. The Holding Down/Fixing Of Equipments Shall Be EmbodedIn Cement Concrete InThe Ratio Of 1:2:4 (1cement : 2 Coarse Sand :4 Stone Agg. 20mm Nominal Size) | 12 | EACH | 80,000 | ₹9,60,000 |
| 6.01 | STD. SEE SAWHANDLE :-20 MM N B PIPE. LEVER-32 MM N B PIPE. COLMUN : 60 MM N B PIPE. BEARING : NYLON BUSH PRESS FITTED. SEATS: FRP SEATS WITH STEEL FRAME. THE TOPCOAT IS DULY POWDER COATED. The Level Of See Saw Shall Be Made From 15, 20 And 25mm NB B Class GI Pipe. The Seat Of See Saw Shall Be Made From FRP/LLDPE. The Stand And Bush Bearing Made In 40mm NB B Class GI Pipe. See Saw Lever Shall Be Welded To 5mm Thickness MS Plate For Nut Bolting With Stand. All Pipes Flat Shall Be Powder Coated To Avoid Rusting. Coating With Pure Polymer Powder With 7 Tank Treatment 60 To 70 Micron Thickness. The Holding Down/Fixing Of Equipments Shall Be EmbodedIn Cement Concrete InThe Ratio Of 1:2:4 (1cement : 2 Coarse Sand :4 Stone Agg. 20mm Nominal Size)C37C40C41C39 | 32 | EACH | 19,220 | ₹6,15,040 |
| 7.01 | SUPPLY AND FIXING OF ZIG ZAG BALANCE BEAM:LENGTH 4M X WIDTH 101.6 MM X HEIGHT 457.2 MM NB "B" CLASS G.I. PIPES. THE HOLDING DOWN/FIXING OF EQUIPMENTS SHALL BE EMBODED IN CEMENT CONCRETE IN THE RATIO OF 1:2:4 (1CEMENT : 2 COARSE SAND :4 STONE AGG. 20MM NOMINAL SIZE (AS PER DIRECTION OF OFFICER IN CHARGE.) | 4 | EACH | 13,300 | ₹53,200 |
| 8.01 | SUPPLY AND FIXING OF CROSS &ZERO AREA :0.6 M X 0.6 M. HEIGHT : 1.00 M. TRIANGULAR CROSS AND ZEROS ARE MADE FROM LLDP/PP MATERIAL WHICH HAVING IN BUILT CROSS AND ZEROS EMBOSSED. -THE SUPPORT FRAME IS MADE UP FROM 25MM NB MEDIUM CLASS G.I. PIPE. THERE SHALL BE TWO SEATS PROVIDEDWHICH SHALL BE MADE OUT OF MOULDEDPLASTIC IN ROTO MOLDING PROCESS. COATING WITH PURE POLYMER POWDER WITH 7 TANK TREATMENT 60 TO 70 MICRON THICKNESS. THE HOLDING DOWN/FIXING OF EQUIPMENTS SHALL BE EMBODED IN CEMENT CONCRETE IN THE RATIO OF 1:2:4 (1CEMENT : 2 COARSE SAND :4 STONE AGG. 20MM NOMINAL SIZE) (AS PER DIRECTION OF OFFICER IN CHARGE.) | 4 | EACH | 14,800 | ₹59,200 |
| 9.01 | SUPPLY AND FIXING OF MINI WAVE SLIDE. LADDER-FRAME-25MM N B PIPE. HANDDRIL-20 MM N B PIPE. SUPPORT-40 MM N B PIPE. AREA : 2.5 M X 0.5 M. PLATFORM HEIGHT : 1M. CHUTE :4.0 MM THK F R P. CHUTE LENGTH: 4 M /3 M. STEP-WIDTH- 75MM. THREAD 90MM. RISER 250MM. THE CENTER SUPPORT SHALL BE MADE UP OF 50MM NB GI B CLASS PIPE. THE SLIDE PORTION SHALL BE MADE IN FRP (FIBER REINFORCED PLASTIC) / LLDPE (LOW DENSITY POLY ETHYLENE) THE THICKNESS OF THE MINI SLIDE SHALL BE 4MM WITH PROPER REINFORCEMENT TO THE RUPORT THE MODULE. THE TRIANGULAR STEPS OF THE SLIDE SHALL BE OF 16 SWG AND LADDER FRAME SHALL BE MADE IN 20MM NB B CLASS PIPE. THE LANDING SUPPORT SHALL BE MADE UP OF 25MM NB GI B CLASS PIPE. THE LADDER SHALL BE DESIGNED IN SUCH A WAY THERE WONT BE ENTRAPMENT OF CHILDS FOOT WHILE PLAYING. ALL THE SHARP EDGES AND COMERS PROPERLY GRINDED TO GIVE SMOOTH FINISH SO THAT CHILDREN SHALL BE NOT HURT WHILE PLAYING. THE PURE POLYESTER POWDER COATING SHALL BE DONE ON THE PIPES TO EXTEND THE LIFE OF EQUIPMENTS. COATING WITH PURE POLYMER POWDER WITH 7 TANK TREATMENT 60 TO 70 MICRON THICKNESS. THE HOLDING DOWN/FIXING OF EQUIPMENTS SHALL BE EMBODED IN CEMENT CONCRETE IN THE RATIO OF 1:2:4 (1CEMENT : 2 COARSE SAND :4 STONE AGG. 20MM NOMINAL SIZE) (AS PER DIRECTION OF OFFICER IN CHARGE.) | 1 | EACH | 26,880 | ₹26,880 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.39 MB
TENDERDOCUMENT.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.58 MB
BOQ_333519.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].