Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹24.0 L
EMD Value
₹48,100
Closing Date
29 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Revenue
CNW
13 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
No Financial Criteria.
No Technical Criteria.
4 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
(1)Tenderers should attach self attested copy of PAN CARD & Photo Identification in Support of their IDENTITY. (2)The documents attached to the tender document should be clear and legible for evaluation of tenders. Proper care to be taken in this regard.
Copies of TDC & EMD exemption certificates should invariably be uploaded in the list of documents without fail.
The conditions in tender schedule only stands good at any time for the tenders. Irrespective any condition of uploading of documents if specified in ireps site for this tender as Allowed / Not allowed , it is mandatory for uploading of all the documents that are specified in Tender schedule.
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (as per IS 2190 : 2010 or any subsequent modification thereof) of 6 kg DCP CO2 type Fire Extinguishers at Gorakhpur, Aishbag, Gomtinagar, Barhni, Gonda & Mailani Coaching Depots for a period of 02 Years.
44-2026-CW~NER
44-2026-CW
Open
Works - General
24 Months
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
₹0
₹48,100
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
19 items across 1 schedule
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | 24,02,322.24 | ||
| — | 27228.00 | — | — | ||
| Quarterly Maintenance | — | — | — | 2,70,646.32 | |
| — | 9076.00 | — | — | ||
| Yearly Inspection with refilling chemical powder and CO2 Cartridge (Once in a Year) including painting & labelling | — | — | — | 13,77,283 | |
| — | 503.00 | — | — | ||
| Intermediate Re-filling of Dry Chemical Powder & CO2 gas in empty cartridge (On need basis) | — | — | — | 70,923 | |
| — | 1092.00 | — | — | ||
| Hydraulic Pressure Testing & Painting (On need Basis) | — | — | — | 50,625.12 | |
| — | 4608.00 | — | — | ||
| Replacement of Discharge Hose Pipe with Nozzle Assembly (Once in a 02 Year) | — | — | — | 3,68,686.08 | |
| — | 1730.00 | — | — | ||
| Replacement of CO2 Gas Cartridge fitted with gas of required quantity (On need basis) | — | — | — | 2,25,315.2 | |
| — | 1489.00 | — | — | ||
| Replacement of CO2 Safety Clip (On need basis) | — | — | — | 7,057.86 | |
| — | 146.00 | — | — | ||
| Replacement of Cap (On need basis) | — | — | — | 11,655.18 | |
| — | 146.00 | — | — | ||
| Replacement of Valve (On need basis) | — | — | — | 20,130.48 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
TenderDocumentFESep26.pdf Tender Document
ATTACHMENT
LetterRegardingPOA.pdf
ATTACHMENT
TenderDocumentFESep26.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].