Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹9.8 L Quoted ₹9.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹9.1 LRejected-AOC | ₹9.1 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | NITISH ENGINEERING L1 | LOKESH ENGINEERING L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for removal of damaged/eroded/worn out ESP primary & secondary GD screen plates from ESP inside without damaging other inside components by providing necessary derrick arrangements at ESP. Including cost of consumables & T&P’s. | 70 | Nos | 1,695 ₹1,18,650 Lowest | 1,700 ₹1,19,000 |
| 2.00 | Charges for lifting ESP primary & secondary screen plates from ‘0’ mtr to ESP top elevation and re-erection, this work involves, additional support frames to be provided inside and outside ESP for fixing of screen sheet properly at ESP. Including cost of derrick arrangements, consumables and T&P’s. | 70 | Nos | 3,925 ₹2,74,750 Lowest | 4,000 ₹2,80,000 |
| 3.00 | Charges for shifting of eroded ESP screen plates from ESP ‘0’ mtr and loading it to vehicle and devolute at Central Stores / NCTPS-I. Including cost of consumables and T&P’s.
. | 70 | Nos | 6,860 ₹4,80,200 Lowest | 6,900 ₹4,83,000 |
| 4.00 | Charges for removing the existing eroded two stages primary & secondary for uniform distribution of flue gas supports pipes in before GD screen for and position the guide shaft assembly and transporting of new pipes/Angles from Central stores / NCTPS, cutting into required size leading, lifting, positioning and welding. Including cost of consumables and T&P’s. | 75 | M | 360 ₹27,000 Lowest | 375 ₹28,125 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹10,800
Closing Date
5 Jul 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
O/o SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
NCTPS I SE MI circle AOH 25 26 BM Dn Unit I Renewal of eroded and damaged Primary Secondary GD screen sheets during annual overhaul for the year 2025 26
2025_EB_576769_1
CE SE MI NCTPS I 73 25 26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
45 days
Works
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹10,800
Yes
28 Apr 2026
2 Jul 2025
7 Jul 2025
2 Jul 2025
5 Jul 2025
2 Jul 2025
Amount
Charges for removal of damaged/eroded/worn out ESP primary & secondary GD screen plates from ESP inside without damaging other inside components by providing necessary derrick arrangements at ESP. Including cost of consumables & T&P’s.
Charges for lifting ESP primary & secondary screen plates from ‘0’ mtr to ESP top elevation and re-erection, this work involves, additional support frames to be provided inside and outside ESP for fixing of screen sheet properly at ESP. Including cost of derrick arrangements, consumables and T&P’s.
Charges for shifting of eroded ESP screen plates from ESP ‘0’ mtr and loading it to vehicle and devolute at Central Stores / NCTPS-I. Including cost of consumables and T&P’s. .
Charges for removing the existing eroded two stages primary & secondary for uniform distribution of flue gas supports pipes in before GD screen for and position the guide shaft assembly and transporting of new pipes/Angles from Central stores / NCTPS, cutting into required size leading, lifting, positioning and welding. Including cost of consumables and T&P’s.
LOKESH ENGINEERING (BID ID -1392628)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.49 MB
BOQ_689243.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].