Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹11.1 LAccepted-AOC C 27 JJ NAGAR MUGAPPAIR EAST INDUSTRIAL ESTATE CHENNAI 600037 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600037 | ₹11.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 BIDDER |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | PDCS Projects India Pvt Ltd L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | 20 Hz Signal generator module for Generator 100% stator Earth fault Protection in GRP panel. | 1 | No. | 4,61,484 ₹5,44,551.12 Lowest |
| 2.00 | 20 Hz band pass filter module for Generator 100 % stator Earth fault Protection in GRP panel. | 1 | No. | 2,30,544 ₹2,72,041.92 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Numerical Recloser controller relay for External inputs in GRP panel. | 1 | Set | 1,65,060 ₹1,94,770.8 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Numerical Non directional O/C & E/F Protection relay for GT & UAT Transformer. | 1 | No. | 82,440 ₹97,279.2 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹12.2 L
EMD Value
₹12,180
Closing Date
18 Dec 2023, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/MTPS1
CE MTPS1 METTUR DAM
Supply of Spare relays for Generator relay panels
2023_EB_394602_1
CE MTPS1 SE PA MM AEE1 OT NO 574 23 24
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
MTPS/METTUR DAM
As enclosed in the tender specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹12,180
Yes
26 May 2026
30 Nov 2023
19 Dec 2023
30 Nov 2023
18 Dec 2023
30 Nov 2023
20 Hz Signal generator module for Generator 100% stator Earth fault Protection in GRP panel.
20 Hz band pass filter module for Generator 100 % stator Earth fault Protection in GRP panel.
Numerical Recloser controller relay for External inputs in GRP panel.
Numerical Non directional O/C & E/F Protection relay for GT & UAT Transformer.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].