Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.3 LAccepted-Finance | ₹5.3 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance LOWEST BID |
| 2 | L2₹5.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER BID |
| 3 | L3₹5.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.3 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER BID |
Tender Value
₹5.3 L
EMD Value
₹10,540
Closing Date
11 Dec 2025, 10:00 amClosed
BDO, COOCHBEHAR-I BLOCK
DHALUABARI, COOCHBEHAR.
CONSTRUCTION OF ONE HUMEPIPE CULVERT NEAR H/O RAMKRISHNA BARMAN AT BOOTH NO 04/021 AND ONE GUARD WALL NEAR THE H/O NURJAMAL ISLAM AT BOOTH NO 04/028 WITHIN CHILKIRHAT GP. HAVING APAS ID APAS/01/004/21/0004, APAS/01/004/28/0001.
2025_ZPHD_950698_1
e-NIT No.- 20/COB I BDO/APAS/2025-26 (2 ND CALL)
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
COOCHBEHAR-I BLOCK
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹900
₹10,540
COOCHBEHAR-I BDO OFFICE
28 Aug 2026
17 Nov 2025
13 Dec 2025
17 Nov 2025
11 Dec 2025
17 Nov 2025
18 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SREYASREE NASKAR Created Date/Time: 08-Jan-2026 01:52 PM Tender Title: e-NIT No. 20/COB I BDO/APAS/2025-26/2ND CALL, SL-02 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_950698_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Develeopment Officer Cooch Behar-I Block in the district Cooch Behar
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF ONE HUMEPIPE CULVERT NEAR H/O RAMKRISHNA BARMAN AT BOOTH NO 04/021 AND ONE GUARD WALL NEAR THE H/O NURJAMAL ISLAM AT BOOTH NO 04/028 WITHIN CHILKIRHAT GP. HAVING APAS ID APAS/01/004/21/0004, APAS/01/004/28/0001.
Contract No: NIT No: 20/COB I BDO/APAS/2025-26 (2ND CALL), SL-02(TWO)
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 AMIT MODAK (GSTN-19ATZPM9219K1ZK) BID ID -7457425 527022.00 -0.10 526494.98 Five Lakh Twenty Six Thousand Four Hundred and Ninety Four
2.00 ANOWAR HOSSAIN (GSTN-19AFWPH6327L1ZO) BID ID -7432096 527022.00 -0.20 525967.96 Five Lakh Twenty Five Thousand Nine Hundred and Sixty Seven
3.00 MOBARAK HOSNE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7456031 527022.00 -0.05 526758.49 Five Lakh Twenty Six Thousand Seven Hundred and Fifty Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: ANOWAR HOSSAIN(525967.96)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: e-NIT No. 20/COB I BDO/APAS/2025-26/2ND CALL, SL-02 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_950698_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 ANOWAR HOSSAIN (BID ID -7432096) 525967.96 L1
2 AMIT MODAK (BID ID -7457425) 526494.98 L2
3 MOBARAK HOSNE (BID ID -7456031) 526758.49 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.50 MB
BOQ_2270154.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].