Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹60.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹60.7 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC Accept |
| 2 | 2₹61.6 LRejected-Finance PLOT NO 4 A SHOP NO 03 SECTOR 12 A KOPARKHAIRNE NAVI MUMBAI 400 709 | THANE | MAHARASHTRA | 400709 | ₹61.6 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹50.0 L
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
4 May 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
Dy.Commisnor, BNCMC.
Bhiwandi Nizampur City Municipal Corporation,Kaap Ali,Bhiwandi
REPAIRING OF ROAD BY MPM,BM,BC, BEFORE MANSOON THROUGH YEARLY TENDER 2026-27 IN THE AREA OF WARD OFFICE NO. 1 BNCMC.pre mansoon
2026_BNMC_1298304_1
BNCMC/PWD 09/2026_2
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
240 days
Bhiwandi Nizampur City Municipal Corporation, Kaap
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,360
₹50,000
3 Sept 2026
27 Apr 2026
5 May 2026
27 Apr 2026
4 May 2026
27 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | REPAIRING OF ROADS BY MPM,BM,BC,THROUGH YEARLY TENDER (2026-27) IN THE AREA OF WARD OFFICE NO. 1 BNCMC.[pre- mansoon] | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting with vibratory roller to the required density. By Mechanical Means - Grading II (Using Screening Type B (11.2 mm) Aggregate) | 110 | smt | 2,180 | ₹2,39,800 |
| 3 | Providing and constructing 75mm. thick Modified Penetration Macadam (MPM) road surface including all materials, preparing theexisting road surface, spreading 40mm. stone metal layers 100% crusher broken metal with conical crusher plant heatingand spraying the bitumen of specified grade@2Kg/sqm, spreading 12mm.size chips compacting with three wheel static roller having weight 8to10MT. to achive the desired degree of compaction as per Technical Specification Clause 506etc. complete. Including picking of existing WBM surface. (VG-30 bulk bitumen rates are considered to arriveat rates) | 1,100 | Smt | 291 | ₹3,20,100 |
| 4 | Providing and applying tack coat on the prepared surface heating by famesin Boiler and spraying bitumen with sprayer on Dry/Hungry B.T. surface 3kg/10sqm. (VG-30 bulk bitumen rates are considered to arrive at rates) | 5,166.5 | Smt | 21 | ₹1,08,496.5 |
| 5 | DENSE BITUMINOUS MACADAM:--Providing and laying dense bituminous macadam using crushed aggregate of grading1, premixed with bituminous binder Bitumen of specified grade, @4.50% by weight of total mix and filler, transported at site with VTS, laid over a previously prepared surface , finished to the required grade ,level, alignment, and rolling to achieve the desired density for 76/100mm compacted thickness with drum mix type hot mix plant with SCADA having complying essential features of Hot mix plantasper IRC-27- 2009 specified conditions and attachments such as electronic load sensor based belt conveyers, automatic synchronization of bitumen and aggregate fedder,built indust controller system and PLC for Drum Mix plant ,Sensor paver, and Vibratory roller excluding prime/ Tack coat etc. complete- Bitumen VG-30 grade with stone dust filler (VG-30 bulk bitumen rates are considered to arrive at rates) | 228.75 | Cmt | 9,178 | ₹20,99,467.5 |
| 6 | BITUMINOUS CONCRETE :-Providing and laying bituminous concrete using crushed aggregates of grading 1, pre mixed with bituminous binder @5.20 percent by weight of total mix and filler, transported to site with VTS, laid over a previously prepared surface, finished to the required grade, level, alignment, and rolling to achieve the desired compaction for 50mm compacted thickness with specified grade of Bitumen, Excluding prime/ tackcoat. For Bitumen of specified grade-USING Batch mix type hot mix plant with SCADA, Sensor Paver, Vibratory roller with Stone Dust filler. (VG-30 bulk bitumen rates are considered to arrive at rates) | 114.38 | Cmt | 10,599 | ₹12,12,260.63 |
| 7 | mnc area 5% | 1 | time | 1,99,006.23 | ₹1,99,006.23 |
| 8 | GST 18% | 1 | time | 7,52,243.55 | ₹7,52,243.55 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.95 MB
2-bform.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.36 MB
BOQ_2229927.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].