Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5 L
EMD Value
₹5,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm2d left
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER
OFFICE OF THE SE EUDC NUMAISH CAMP MZN
The replacing word of damage CT/PT combined unit in the area of Electricity Urban Distribution Division-Technical, Muzaffarnagar, on a running contract basis
2026_PVVNL_1180287_1
SHORT TERM 15/EUDC MZN/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Lump-sum
IN THE AREA OF EE TECH MUZAFFARNAGAR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
SE EUDC MZN
₹5,000
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismentling of jumpers and consumers cable of damaged 11 KV CT/PT combined unit from double pole and carriage of damaged CT/PT combined unit form site to JE’s Store/Store center with loading and unloading at both ends on Kachha Packka road within the range of 50 Km. Also Carriage of new/repaired 11 KV CT/PT Units from JE’s Store/Store center to worksite and to be fitted at double pole with cable & jumpering work including loading and unloading at both ends on Kachha Packka road. | 1 | No. | - | - |
| 2 | Dismentling of jumpers and consumers cable of damaged 33 KV CT/PT combined unit from double pole and carriage of damaged CT/PT combined unit form site to JE’s Store/Store center with loading and unloading at both ends on Kachha Packka road within the range of 50 Km. Also Carriage of new/repaired 33 KV CT/PT Units from JE’s Store/Store center to worksite and to be fitted at double pole with cable & jumpering work including loading and unloading at both ends on Kachha Packka road. | 1 | No. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.63 MB
DOC15202627.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.80 MB
BOQ_2219444.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .