Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹14,498
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm3d left
EE-I,WKED,PWDte.
New Secretariat Building, C Block, 4th floor 1, K.S Roy Road, Kolkata-700001
Annual Comp. Mtc. and servicing of 2 nos. 50 Tr and 1 no. 60 Tr capacity Water cooled AC Plant for Nandan Hall- I and II and 2 nos 11 Tr and 1No 7.5 Tr capacity Water cooled Package AC for Hall -III, 2 nos 5.5 Tr capacity Water cooled Package AC
2026_WBPWD_5020227_1
WBPWD/EE-WKED/NIQ-76/2026-27
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Item Rate
365 days
Nandan, Sisir Mancha and Bangla Academy
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹14,498
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annual comprehensive servicing & preventive maintenance of 60 Tr water-cooled Air Conditioning Plant unit as per terms & conditions attached. | 1 | units | - | - |
| 2 | Annual comprehensive servicing & preventive maintenance of 50 Tr water-cooled Air Conditioning Plant unit as per terms & conditions attached. | 2 | units | - | - |
| 3 | Annual comprehensive servicing & preventive maintenance of 11 Tr water-cooled package type Air Conditioning Plant unit as per terms & conditions attached. | 2 | units | - | - |
| 4 | Annual comprehensive servicing & preventive maintenance of 7.5 Tr water-cooled package type Air Conditioning Plant unit as per terms & conditions attached. | 3 | units | - | - |
| 5 | Annual comprehensive servicing & preventive maintenance of 25 Tr Water cooled type Air Conditioning Plant unit as per terms & conditions attached. | 2 | units | - | - |
| 6 | Annual comprehensive servicing & preventive maintenance of 5.5 Tr water-cooled package type Air Conditioning Plant unit as per terms & conditions attached. | 2 | units | - | - |
| 7 | Add. G.S.T.@ 18% on total value. | 1 | Item | 100 | ₹100 |
| 8 | Add. LWC.@ 1% on total value | 1 | Item | 100 | ₹100 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
BOQ_5094456.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
WBF-2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.53 MB
Terms_Condition_76.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.15 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].