Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹7.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC The L1 Bidder is sighing agreement and submit PG amount FDR and issued work order so the tender send next stage as per work order. |
| 2 | L2₹8.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹8.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance The Bidder is L2 so the tender send next stage as per order. |
Tender Value
₹8.1 L
EMD Value
₹8,100
Closing Date
30 May 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
Chief Municipal Officer
Chief Municipal Officer MUNICIPAL COUNCIL NARMADAPURAM MP.
MANGAL BHAVAN REPAIRING AND TOILET CONSTRUCTION WORK AT WARD NO 15 HARSH NAGAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL NARMADAPURAM MP.
2025_UAD_423124_1
2025/e-tendering/3343 Dated 08/05/2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
30 days
NARMADAPURAM MP.
Please refer tender document
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,000
₹8,100
7 Aug 2026
14 May 2025
2 Jun 2025
14 May 2025
30 May 2025
14 May 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Deeksha Tiwari Created Date/Time: 04-Jun-2025 04:03 PM Tender Title: MANGAL BHAVAN REPAIRING AND TOILET CONSTRUCTION WORK AT WARD NO 15 HARSH NAGAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL NARMADAPURAM MP. Tender ID: 2025_UAD_423124_1
Tender Inviting Authority: CMO Municipal Council Narmadapuram MP
Name of Work:MANGAL BHAVAN REPAIRING AND TOILET CONSTRUCTION WORK AT WARD NO 15 HARSH NAGAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL NARMADAPURAM MP.
Contract No: - [email protected]
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 NARMADAPURAM DEVELOPER (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1265744 806526.00 -4.90 767006.23 Seven Lakh Sixty Seven Thousand Six
2.00 SHRI KANHA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1263166 806526.00 7.20 864595.87 Eight Lakh Sixty Four Thousand Five Hundred and Ninty Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: NARMADAPURAM DEVELOPER(767006.23)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: MANGAL BHAVAN REPAIRING AND TOILET CONSTRUCTION WORK AT WARD NO 15 HARSH NAGAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL NARMADAPURAM MP. Tender ID: 2025_UAD_423124_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 NARMADAPURAM DEVELOPER (BID ID -1265744) 767006.23 L1
2 SHRI KANHA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1263166) 864595.87 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].