Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.1 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹4.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technically Disqualified |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical THIMIRIKOTTAI MECHERI SALEM DT | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technically Disqualified |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical CHOKKAIYAN KATTUVALAVU PERIYA VANAVASI POST METTUR TALUK SALEM 636 457 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636457 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technically Disqualified |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | P.M.MURUGAN L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Geophysical Investigation charges including preparation of geophysical report as per TWAD Board type circular including all cost of transportation and handling charges etc.,complete | 1 | No | 4,100 ₹4,100 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Drilling of 150mm(6") dia Vertical clear bores in Hard rock in any habitation any where in Salem District to any required depth as directed b y the officers concerened including labour charges for inserting M.S/P.V.C Casing pipes to any reauired depth , assembilling in the drilled hole including welding joints if necessary . Grouting the cassing pipes including conducting proper yield test at final depath (by provinding 90 ' V' Notch fitted in a formed channel and the correct yield at the time of free flow in the channel while flushing the bore after completion of drilling process should be ascertained of and reported )including Bore cover transportation. crew and fuel charges for rigs and supporting Vechicles from one place to another etc Complete and as directed by officers Concerned.
Drilling of 150mm dia. bore wells in overburden soil including labour charges for insertion of casing pipes | 18 | Rm | 275 ₹4,950 Lowest |
| 2.01 | 19m-150m chainage | 132 | Rm | 330 ₹43,560 Lowest |
| 2.02 | 151m-180m and Above | 30 | Rm | 360 ₹10,800 Lowest |
| 2.03 | 181m-210m and Above | 20 | Rm | 420 ₹8,400 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Supply and delivery of 150mm OD 6KSC pvc casing pipe for bore well including cost ang convayance of material and labour charge etc complete. [CS- Casing Shallow Depth up to 80m | 18 | Rm | 457 ₹8,226 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Supply and delivery of vertical wet type 5 HP (50 lpm x 175 m head) submersible pumpset with motor and confirming to IS 8034/2002 with ISI marking without D.O.L pannel board as per standard specification. The pump set should be supplied with 5M flat submersible motor etc.,complete. complying with std. specifications. | 1 | No | 68,354 ₹68,354 Lowest |
| 5.00 | SUPPLYING OF Three phase PANEL BOARD-STAR DELTA WITH TWO LEVEL GUARD as per IS specification
5HP | 1 | No | 16,810 ₹16,810 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Supply and delivery of 4.00sqmm flat type PVC insulated 3core copper cable confirming to IS694/1990 with ISI Marking suitable for submersible pump set etc complete. | 150 | Rm | 200 ₹30,000 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Supplying and fixing in pisition of the following Pipe and Specials best approved quality conforming to ISS and providing leak proof joint with PVC adhesive etc., complete complying with standard specification.
63mm HDPE Pipe | 440 | Rm | 123 ₹54,120 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹5 L
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
25 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Executive Officer Nangavalli Town Panchayat
Executive Officer Nangavalli Town Panchayat Office
Providing New borewell with Mini Power pump at Ward no.3 Perumal Kovil in Nangavalli Town panchayat
2026_DTP_695256_1
77/2026-1
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
Nangavalli Town Panchayat Limit
Providing New borewell with Mini Power pump at Ward no.3 Perumal Kovil in Nangavalli Town panchayat
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹10,000
Nangavalli Town Panchayat
28 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Geophysical Investigation charges including preparation of geophysical report as per TWAD Board type circular including all cost of transportation and handling charges etc.,complete | 1 | No | - | - |
| 2 | Drilling of 150mm(6") dia Vertical clear bores in Hard rock in any habitation any where in Salem District to any required depth as directed b y the officers concerened including labour charges for inserting M.S/P.V.C Casing pipes to any reauired depth , assembilling in the drilled hole including welding joints if necessary . Grouting the cassing pipes including conducting proper yield test at final depath (by provinding 90 ' V' Notch fitted in a formed channel and the correct yield at the time of free flow in the channel while flushing the bore after completion of drilling process should be ascertained of and reported )including Bore cover transportation. crew and fuel charges for rigs and supporting Vechicles from one place to another etc Complete and as directed by officers Concerned.
Drilling of 150mm dia. bore wells in overburden soil including labour charges for insertion of casing pipes | 18 | Rm | - | - |
| 2.01 | 19m-150m chainage | 132 | Rm | - | - |
| 2.02 | 151m-180m and Above | 30 | Rm | - | - |
| 2.03 | 181m-210m and Above | 20 | Rm | - | - |
| 3 | Supply and delivery of 150mm OD 6KSC pvc casing pipe for bore well including cost ang convayance of material and labour charge etc complete. [CS- Casing Shallow Depth up to 80m | 18 | Rm | - | - |
| 4 | Supply and delivery of vertical wet type 5 HP (50 lpm x 175 m head) submersible pumpset with motor and confirming to IS 8034/2002 with ISI marking without D.O.L pannel board as per standard specification. The pump set should be supplied with 5M flat submersible motor etc.,complete. complying with std. specifications. | 1 | No | - | - |
| 5 | SUPPLYING OF Three phase PANEL BOARD-STAR DELTA WITH TWO LEVEL GUARD as per IS specification
5HP | 1 | No | - | - |
| 6 | Supply and delivery of 4.00sqmm flat type PVC insulated 3core copper cable confirming to IS694/1990 with ISI Marking suitable for submersible pump set etc complete. | 150 | Rm | - | - |
| 7 | Supplying and fixing in pisition of the following Pipe and Specials best approved quality conforming to ISS and providing leak proof joint with PVC adhesive etc., complete complying with standard specification.
63mm HDPE Pipe | 440 | Rm | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.94 MB
BOQ_836009.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].